Change Your Image
dleeliberty
Reviews
Ojing-eo geim (2021)
This show lives up to the hype
I was skeptical of the show since it had so much hype, but it was an amazing show by far. This show will keep you entertained almost the whole way through. The only part i wish wasn't in it was the vips they contributed nothing imo. Other than that this show was the bomb.
F9 (2021)
The ratings don't give it justice, FANTASTIC movie!
I was skeptical watching this with all the mixed reviews. Yes i understand that fast and furious is all about cars. When really it was always about doing what said couldnt be done. This movie balanced the action, and was actually just as much comedy. Really well done by far better than the last 2. The ending sweetens the movie for the day one fans,excited for 10!
Godzilla vs. Kong (2021)
Very Solid Movie!!
This movie was really good imo, it had tons of action packed fight scenes, and overall i enjoyed the story line of the whole movie. Hopefully maybe anothe sequel will be coming!!
Teen Wolf (2011)
Great show, 8.5/10 stars!!
This show was easily 10/10 for most of the seasons, the last season had so much potential, but took awhile to get going compared to the other seasons. Very disappointed in the ending, WE NEED A SEASON 7 to fill those gaps they left with the last episode. Other than that great show. Would love to see what happened to Issac, Kira, and Monroe.
Krampus (2015)
Solid Christmas movie
I wasn't sure this movie was going to be good or bad, but it ended up being a very solid movie. i enjoyed every bit of the fun fantasy of krampus
Sneakerheads (2020)
Really good watch, if your into sneakers
I have a big addiction to sneakers so when i heard about this show it was an instant watch, after watching it all. I have to say its a pretty solid show now of course there isn't any big money actors or anything like that, so i wasn't expecting anything really jaw dropping. I was really impressed with the show, and i'm ready for season 2!!
Tenet (2020)
Great thriller, can't wait to watch again
This movie isn't for everyone, if you can't keep up with every little detail. You will most likely be lost, and have no idea whats going on. Anyway if you do pay attention, and catch the little details. Then you will realize this is another Nolan masterpiece. I love every minute of it. Gives me big time The Prestige vibes to it. Simply another on of Nolans masterpieces. That gets better every watch.
Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (2002)
One of my favorites
I've watched all the star wars movies many times, and only behind episode 3 is this my favorite of the first wave of reboots. this movie is very good and very crucial to the story line. if you dont watch this movie you wouldn't be able to watch alot of the movies and understand them. either way i recommend watching this movie greatly
Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999)
Don't get the hate behind this movie
I really enjoyed this film, yes there are better films, but in no way is this one bad at all. this movie is very good and is very entertaining. i would definitely recommend watching it
Project Power (2020)
Great movie, other reviews don't do it justice
This movie was awesome, the other ratings just don't know what movies are good. this movie didnt have a dull moment and every bit of this movie has a big build of suspense till the end that ends perfectly
Prison Break (2005)
Great show that should have ended at season 4
Before I get into anything this show would have easily been a 9.5-10 if it would've ended at season 4. Not that I didn't enjoy season 5, I just think it was not needed to finish the story. Season 1 is by far the best season it was hard to top. The other seasons are very good too, but no where near as thrilling as the first season. I would recommend this show heavily. Worth the watch!!!
Grimm (2011)
Loved this show, wish it never ended!!
This show is by far one of my favorites of all time. Every episode is a new adventure, and there are quite a few very intense moments that will have you begging to watch the next episode.
The Fall (2013)
Very Back and Forth Thriller
In reality this show would have been a solid 8, but the ending to me was very stretched out. It could have easily been summed up into less episodes. Anyway this show is very good and very unpredictable. You never know whats gonna happen next. Definitely worth a watch!