Change Your Image
julkar-32843
Reviews
Agantuk (1991)
Masterpiece
A masterpiece by a master bengali writer & director. It's one of those creation which elevated Bengali film industry. Satyajit Ray was a genius which was reflected in his every creation.
Agent Jade Black (2020)
A horrible movie
Story, acting, cinematography everything was horrible. Sometimes it seems like a funny movie sorry I don't want to disgrace even funny movies comparing with it.
The lady was not suitable for this character.
Aynabaji (2016)
Exceptional story
Not like as usual bengali movies. Excellent script, mind blowing acting by Chanchal Chowdhury. Definitely it took bengali movie in a different height.
El hoyo (2019)
Speechless
I am just speechless. The writer of the story and all those who are involved deserves something more than praise.
Many of the reviewers said it bears some symbolic representation of our society. At the end of the movie I just felt the same.
Last message was astonishing. At the end of our journey whatever we do,we do it for our successors.
The Dictator (2012)
Pure entertainment
If you are feeling low watch it. Surely it's a great peace of entertainment. The amount of laughter it going to generate you can't even imagine before watching it.
The Boy in the Striped Pajamas (2008)
Fabulous peace of work
Definitely your heart will be shaken after watching this. Innocence of childhood, horrific miseries of concentration camp all are going to touch your soul.
La vita è bella (1997)
All time favourite
This is the movie which can make you cry.An extraordinary making with heart touching story. Out of all the movies made on WW2 I must say it's the best of the best.
The Point of No Return (2020)
Poor show
Only because of the name watched it. Those who all are going to watch it with lots of expectations be sure you are going to be disappointed.
Chhichhore (2019)
An extraordinary Bollywood movie
A movie which provided huge entertainment with a life changing message. Those who all are passing the juvenile period it's a must watch for them. For others it can be a fabulous flashback like me.
The Book Thief (2013)
A movie which I am rating after watching half of it
A movie which touched my soul.Exceptionally good specially acting of Sophie Nelisse