Change Your Image
abek_xw
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Mako Mermaids (2013)
Excellent
The scenarios, the songs, I love the series, good actors, a very good idea to add mermen to the series, there should be more seasons, I think their tails are very real and they look great in the water, one of the best series I've seen, from the first episode to the last, i just love it.
Soy Luna (2016)
Horrible
The series has a good plot, however the actors are horrible, terrible, they overreact too much in all series, and all the time they repeat the same songs, all of them are in Spanish, there are only some in English but they have poor pronunciation and they don't feel like recording the series, the third season seemed very monotonous and it seemed as if they had not made an effort to do it. They have a very low budget, they do not record in other scenarios, it is always the same and all the time they lengthen the plot too much and put unnecessary scenes like those of Tino and Cato, the characters change in every season, in general the series is of very low quality, some scenes are very boring and act very badly.
Soy Luna (2016)
Horrible
The series has a good plot, however the actors are horrible, terrible, they overreact too much in all series, and all the time they repeat the same songs, all of them are in Spanish, there are only some in English but they have poor pronunciation and they don't feel like recording the series, the third season seemed very monotonous and it seemed as if they had not made an effort to do it. They have a very low budget, they do not record in other scenarios, it is always the same and all the time they lengthen the plot too much and put unnecessary scenes like those of Tino and Cato, the characters change in every season, in general the series is of very low quality, some scenes are very boring and act very badly.
No Good Nick (2019)
Entertaining and fun
Very good series, although sometimes there were messages with double entendre and some other strange weirds scenes, but in general it is very entertaining and fun...
The Unlisted (2019)
Not bad
The series is very good, but I think the actors were not the best, I think they overreacted a bit, and sometimes there were boring scenes but in general, not bad
The Darkest Minds (2018)
Best movie ever
You are not going to get bored in any scene of this movie, great actors, good effects, good plot, it is fun, intriguing and has a very good soundtrack, one of the best movies I have seen, I love it.
Tomb Raider (2018)
Good visuals and nice plot
It was a great movie, the actors were very good, also the effects of the movie were excellent, the plot is entertaining and I find it great that anyone can see the movie thanks to the fact that there was no adult scene or something like that, I think any child can see this and it will have a lot of fun.