Change Your Image
Stoker007
Reviews
Ava (2020)
Loved it
I just loved it, plenty of action and boy can she fight. Red heads are just something else and this lady is on top of the tree. That aside she is a great actress and so versatile.
Intelligence (2020)
Not funny
Sorry but this has to be the most unfunny comedy i have sat through. Couldn't watch past episode 1.
Swinging Safari (2018)
Great memories
Enjoy this for what it is. So many memories came flooding back. I was a young policeman in the late 70,s and the kids at the blue light disco were how i remembered them, the ways the tried to sneak alcohol in was a laugh every disco. The characters were people i dealt with every shift when on patrol. Its not a classic by any stretch of the imagination, but just forget everything and drift back into a time when everything didn't appear to be that bad.
Pleasantville (1998)
Wouldn't it be great
I've seen this movie a number of times and have now purchased the video so I can go back in time to a place that I'm sure I should have grown up in ( my friends think I did ) It's a great Idea for a movie and all the characters play their roles so well. The mixture of the black and white then colour is brilliant. This is one of my Fav's.