Change Your Image
bryanpenguin
Reviews
Saikojiman Gwaenchanha (2020)
My Love Life
When you feel like you love a person so much but can't seem to connect with them because they are such a kind and selfless person. But you wish you can soften your hard exterior to be one with them. Learning to understand a person completely different from you in personality but, out of love trying to soften yourself. Create a better version of yourself with love and understanding.
Hereditary (2018)
This movie gave me nightmares.
It is not for the faint of heart. This movie can
make you go crazy. I saw this movie once and I don't
want to see it again. This movie ruined my mind.
I don't like it at all.
Nope (2022)
This movie is bad
It should be rated g. It is not scary at all. There is no blood. This movie is for people who never saw a good quality scary movie like the movies from the 1980s.
No gore. Too much talking. Not entertaining. Very
boring. I almost went to sleep.
Jeepers Creepers 3 (2017)
I love jeepers creepers
I love the moments when the creature pauses and floats in the air. I love jeepers creepers. Make more jeepers creepers movies. They are great especially when you are super bored. I love the way he dresses and he is really scary with magic powers.
True Things (2021)
From oppression to obsession to know I can see clearly
Living an oppressed life by the standards of her parents and society to the point where you really could not make your own mistakes. By making choices and exploring options and making mistakes and learning from your mistakes brings freedom of I am responsible for my life. I may not like the place where I am at but I can undo it. That is true power. True personal power.
Escape the Field (2022)
Boring
The actors don't know how to act. The movie is slow and boring. There is no action. I give this movie an F. I wasted my time with this film. It made me sleep.