Change Your Image
samadreme
Reviews
Warrior: In Chinatown, No One Thinks About Forever (2023)
Bored
I loved the first two seasons. They had an amazing balance between fighting, drama and sexiness. Now the start of the third season, the fighting has dulled some but still good. The story line seems pushed or odd. There is no sexiness at all. Mai Ling has become dull and boring. Young Jun is crazy. Dylan Leary had one scene where he still seemed like a bad ass. Where is Blake, did she just stay in the asylum? I hope they pull it back some to where it was. It almost seems like they are trying to get it down to PG13. The only thing keeping at TVMA is the F bomb. This is getting worse instead of better.
Warrior (2019)
Bored
I loved the first two seasons. They had an amazing balance between fighting, drama and sexiness. Now the start of the third season, the fighting has dulled some but still good. The story line seems pushed or odd. There is no sexiness at all. Mai Ling has become dull and boring. Young Jun is crazy. Dylan Leary had one scene where he still seemed like a bad ass. Where is Blake, did she just stay in the asylum? I hope they pull it back some to where it was. It almost seems like they are trying to get it down to PG13. The only thing keeping at TVMA is the F bomb. This has so many possibilities. I hope it gets better at least back to season two good.
Hellraiser (2022)
Boring
Wow so boring. Boring actors, boring story and drawn out. It is almost impossible to write six hundred characters for such a crap show. This would be a perfect movie if you needed to sleep, no wait counting sheep would be more interesting. I feel like I have been robbed of two hours of my life. I would have rather been at the dentist. The actors were okay, they just got cat in a bad movie with no writing. They needed to give you a reason to like any of these people. By the end, I was rooting for the female version of pin head. I didn't like anybody that was in this. No real character build up.
Evil (2019)
Down Hill
Started off great, then just went to far. Them two hooking up in the end of season two was awful. She had just worked things out with her husband and he had just become a priest. Now the only decent person is Ben. I like the tension in the beginning but if you wanted them to hook up it should have been early on. Her husband is coming home. Plus everything is left hanging, they never win a battle. Maybe because they are to busy cheating. Great potential but ruined because its not thought through. I think most of the 10 out of 10 are early on.
Young Sheldon (2017)
Amazing
This is an amazing cast. Sheldon is perfect and his sister's little comments are hilarious. George Jr is a perfect big brother. The parents work together so well. Then there is mema. Annie Potts is my favorite by far.
Evil: C Is for Cannibal (2021)
Horrible final episode
Loved this show until that last episode. I thought we were past all that. He chose to be a priest and she vowed to not cheat on her husband again. If they wanted this it should have been before she worked it out with her husband who is giving up his buisness so he can be home more. Now I diss like the two main characters. I guess i wont be watching season three.
Cobra Kai (2018)
Not bad
So watched the two seasons. Was wanting more. By the end the only character I enjoyed was Johnny. They could have done so much better.