Change Your Image
james_12345
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Shawshank Redemption (1994)
One of the best movies ever made.
One of the best movies ever made. That title gets thrown a lot but this movie truly deserves it.
The Dark Knight (2008)
My favourite movie of all time.
My favourite movie of all time.
From the superb acting performance of Heath Ledger and Christian Bale to the complex plot, any self-resecting movie fan must watch this film.
The Lion King (2019)
good movie
I thought that the new lion king did an ok job of recreating the old one, but I liked the scenery and the animation throughout the movie. One thing they could have done better on was Timon and Pumbaa, I think they were much better in the first one.
Onward (2020)
Beautiful storyline
Beautiful storyline for the whole family. It also concludes with an ending that hits you right in the heart.
Joker (2019)
masterpiece
An absolute masterpiece, containing the greatest character development I've ever seen. Joaquin Phoenix gives a top three performance of all time. A+
The Wolf of Wall Street (2013)
great movie
A great movie with entertaining monologue's a fernetic performance by leo dicaprio which is kinda meta because the movie is the symphony of ferneticism, terrific direction,writing & cinematography.
The Martian (2015)
good movie
I thought it was good. Typically, outside of Star Wars and
Marvel, l am not a sci-fi fan. I had to watch this at school, and
I didn't think l'd like it. But watching it, I thought it was good. It was really interesting, funny, and just good. You never knew what was going to happen. It was a really good film.
Frozen II (2019)
good movie
I didn't feel like the music was as good as the first one but if anything it's even funnier then frozen 1. My girls 5 and 11 have watched this 6 times already on
Disney + lol
Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde (2003)
funny
The first Legally Blonde was funny and entertaining, but the sequel is cheaply made and disorganized. The dialogue is forced and the acting isn't as good here.
Legally Blonde (2001)
classic
ClassIC movie Wluh nunmerous memorable quotes that can be shared and passed down to the next generation of FABULOUS tweens and teens.
The Pursuit of Happyness (2006)
spectacular
This movie is spectacular. The performances, plot and emotions are all amazing. This movie deserves a lot better. It's uplifting and pretty dang entertaining too
Heidi (2015)
good movie
You're not going to hear people talking plot twists or modern spins about this umpteenth take on Johanna Spyri's classic children's story. ... Handsomely crafted, if uncompromisingly old-fashioned.
Léon (1994)
love
As close to perfect as it gets for across the board entertainment; suspense, humor, love in friendship, and victor
Flipped (2010)
sweet
For those you that are still complaining that they don't make sweet, nostalgic and heartfelt young romance films any more, obviously haven't seen 'Flipped' yet.
Gifted (2017)
warmth
Though featuring great performances and an undeniable warmth, Gifted's best moments are overshadowed by its cynically tear-jerking formula.
The Leisure Seeker (2017)
a good movie
Unfortunately, the story takes a wrong turn early on, and despite truly fine performances, it never fully satisfies. In fact, it's the kind of movie in which you see so much potential that its doubly disappointing when it doesn't live up to it.
Call Me by Your Name (2017)
love just love
Love should be happy.If you are not happy, it can not be called love.
Aladdin (2019)
love
One is not born, but rather becomes, a woman.I like this movie very much.
A Beautiful Mind (2001)
amazing
Fortunately, the woman who loves him exists in reality.
Good Will Hunting (1997)
good
Stayed up half the night thinkin' about it. Something occurred to me. I fell into a deep, peaceful sleep, and I haven't thought about you since. You know what occurred to me?
Kimi no na wa. (2016)
your name
You and I meet in the dark , you have your direction and I have my direction, you remember it or not, the best you forget, in this meeting when the light of each other.
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi (2001)
a good movie
So many tears of sadness, uncountable through and through
I know on the other side of them I'll find you
Everytime we fall down to the ground we look up to the blue sky above
We wake to it's blueness, as for the first time
Forrest Gump (1994)
life
Sometimes we all do things that just don't make no sense.
La vita è bella (1997)
love
Like two movies before and after. How happy the first half is, how desolate the second half is. I pay particular attention to the officer who is obsessed with guessing, good and evil, and finally can not reach a puzzle, this is also a kind of life.
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)
happy
Human nature and other beings have their own fragility, so even if you choose good, there are also fragility that can lead in other directions, just like the Queen of the Forest. What is more frightening is that using evil means to achieve the purpose of goodness, essentially fighting poison with poison and fighting evil with evil, just like the son of the human king Gondo, are all generated when the human faith is not firm enough and the inner strength is getting weaker and weaker. .