Change Your Image
alh357
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Only Murders in the Building: The Last Day of Bunny Folger (2022)
Best episode of the season, so far
Never thought I'd feel bad for a character like Bunny, but i almost cried when I saw how nice and alone she actually was. Really excited for the next episode.
Titans: Nightwing (2019)
They really need to work on their season finales
Last season's finale was one of the most bizarre finales (not in a good way) I've ever seen, and it's so much better than this one. Too much plot holes among many other flaws. This show has a lot of potential but the writers keep messing it up. The only good thing to take away from this episode is Nightwing's reveal.
PS: I couldn't help but laugh when I saw Donna Troy die the way she did.
Arthur & Merlin: Knights of Camelot (2020)
What a disappointing movie
This is surely one of the worst movies of 2020. Everything about it is way below average. The acting and fight scenes sucked, and the plot is just utter rubbish. Watching this movie to the end will only leave you regretting.
Peaky Blinders: Mr. Jones (2019)
By far the best episode of the season
This episode IMO is a redemption of what would have been a very disappointing season. I really can't wait for the next season to see what it has to offer.