Change Your Image
hmaravind-24605
Reviews
The Vaccine War (2023)
It is when people like Dr Balram Bhargava say "India can do it", India 🇮🇳 does it..
Watched 1st Day 1st Show of India's "first-ever bio-science" movie #TheVaccineWar. It is an enlightening tribute to scientists & women's strength & also showcase noble work of scientists in fight against #COVID-19 by developing a vaccine for Bharat & world.
#VaccineWar is an eye opener on how international and lutyens media underrated Indian scientists and their achievements. I recommend people to go and watch this movie in theatres.
Wonderful movie. #vivekagnihotri is a gem of director. Its like a documentary which is wonderfully crafted. #nanagpatekar was great as one of the main leads. A must watch film which is a beautiful tribute to the scientist of #ICMRDELHI.
8 A.M. Metro (2023)
Some relations are truly beyond a name!
#8amMetro Such a feel good and positive movie I watched after long time kudos to @gulshandevaiah and #sayami for brining the life to preetam and iravati.
Script with its twists awakens one's subtle emotions...acting penetrates the soul...very hard to find these days!
The film was an absolutely joy in its celebration of the mundane, of commonness, of the unpredictable sources of unconditional understanding that still makes us hopeful. Sprinkled all over with the beautiful poetry by Gulzaar saab. So many times I wanted to rewind back so that I could hear the poem once again.
This story is about the many faces of love. Our society burdens love. There are layers and layers of prescription on what, whom and how to love, what is acceptable, pre-fabricated expectations just like schooling, what to become in life, the successful images of a happy family where everything fits into pre-existing slots. The relationships become so stretched, subjected to litmus tests over and over again, that the radiation harms more than the disease, that it continuously snaps at the seams, resembling a worn out sheet, patched several times over. And worse still, it undermines friendship. Once married, that role assigns and dominates the place of all other relationships.
Bachchhan Paandey (2022)
Another worst remake of South movie.
This movie ruined the story of original south movie. Comedy not good, acting skill of Jaquelin is very bad. Songs are not poor. There is no logic in story, total waste of time.
Gehraiyaan (2022)
Worst movie
This movie is very bad, story is flop. Deepika acting is very bad. Uncultured movie. This type stories not suitable for Indian audience. Only Hadoobe song is good.
Bunty Aur Babli 2 (2021)
Worst comedy movie.
I don't know why in recent days bollywood doing worst,bakwas movie like this.. Comedy poor, acting horrible, story and music disaster. It deserves 0 star.
Special Ops 1.5: The Himmat Story (2021)
Best ever..
Kay kay menon is fantastic. Story is good and all characters well choosen. Not boring any where. Each and every point they explained very well. Special appreciate for Aftab and one who played Maninder's role.
Tabbar (2021)
Super, excellent.. !
Must watch crime thriller web series. Story is good cast also good. Pawan malhotra and supriya gave justice to their role. -1 start for slow story and little boring in middle. I recommend to watch this.
Sooryavanshi (2021)
Bad Movie
Today i watched this in Gopalan cinema bengalore.. After i feel money is wasted. All are talented actors but story in very bad. Worst action. And comedy not entertaining. I don't recommend this rubbish movie. -1/5.
Sardar Udham (2021)
This movie made you cry.
Really heart touching movie. Udham singh is great freedom fighter and Vicky Koushal portray that role very beautifully. And special appreciation for director Shojit Sarkar. Good movie. Everyone watch this movie.
Salaga (2021)
Don't watch this movie with family and infront of children.
Salaga is worst movie. Just contains vulgar dialogues and rowdyism .Story portray in name of family u can do murder and illegal business. I gave 2 star for Dhananjay's Khadak acting and cockroach Sudhi's comedy. Very talented actress Sanjana don't have much screen space. And hero and director Vijay thinks telling vulgar dialogue and showoff with Machchu-long is acting.. He not even fit for supporting role. Worst acting. Very bad. I don't recommend this movie.
Helmet (2021)
Below average
Aparshakti and Pranutan Bahl is good, but director should work on Story little bit. Only first half is comedy. Second half is boring.
Bhuj: The Pride of India (2021)
Not a good movie
They can do better with the same story. VFX looks like cartoon. Background music and soundtracks very bad. I miss army movie goosebumps here.
Shershaah (2021)
Amazing !
Vikram Batra is always inspirational.. Our real hero. Great acting done by Siddharth Malhotra. Kiara is beauty.. Music is good.
Mimi (2021)
10 Star for Pankaj Tripathi and Kriti.
Its a unique / different comedy and emotions mixed movies. Bollywood should make these types of movies more.
LKG (2019)
Entertaining
Super political drama. Comedy entertaining. Best performance by LK Balaji and Priya Anand.
Ikkat (2021)
Best time pass comedy movie.
Bhoomi shetty's and Nagarjun's pair very entertaining. Story is based on covid-19 lockdown issues and tic-toc dance.. Special mention Dude maga character... Is full of lol.. If u have enough time this was good movie to watch.
Hungama 2 (2021)
Comedy is not upto the mark.
Very poor comedy, director n team not used properly great comedians like Jhony Liver and rajpal yaadav. Meezan Jafri should learn more acting skills. Positive thing is cute acting by Pranneta and Shilpa shetty.. But dialogues are very poor.. I am disappointed.
Kudi Yedamaithe (2021)
Best ever Sci-Fi thriller in recent times
Another top content from Director Pawan Kumar. Thriller and very new story , must watch. And girl in meera role is really cute.
State of Siege: Temple Attack (2021)
Good action movie.
This movie is Based on true invent. So director didn't showed all stories behind it. Akshay khanna gave justice to his role.
Samantar (2020)
Good web series
I Happy that Niteesh Bharadhwaj back on screen with good role. Swapnil joshi is too good. Suspense thriller series with good content.
Grahan (2021)
Good, Must watch.
Good story.. Fantastic acting by Wamika and Zoya. Its a very sensitive story, but narration is good. And background music is plus point of this web series.
Sherni (2021)
Good documentary movie
This movie is based on true stories. Story and screenplay is good. Vidhya Balan and Vijay Raj is excellent in acting.
Sreekaram (2021)
Super movie.
Story is good. Wonderful concept. Youth should follow this. Sharvanand again comes with good message movie. But songs not good and screenplay could be better.
Ek Mini Katha (2021)
Fully enjoyed.
Comedy is super.. Songs not good. And story is not so powerful. But concept is new in telugu and Santosh gave justice to it.
Sketch (2018)
Boring movie
Its not vikram type movie and climax not good. Tamanna acting is good.. Vikram gave justice to his character.. But its a normal story.. No special in it.