Change Your Image
nicolascarriker
Reviews
Woodshock (2017)
Grazing but Lacks Pacing
I wouldn't say I love the film, but I definitely understand the profound meaning and the music really brings out an emotional and compelling viewing experience.
Drillbit Taylor (2008)
Pointlessly Redundant!
The movie's kid characters are enough, at first, to keep you entertained; but that quickly fades and all your left with is two hours of boring, pointless, and unfunny garbage.
Tag (2018)
Not Enough for a Film.
The fact that a group of people have really been playing a game of tag for thirty years is amusing to say the least; but that isn't enough to fill a movie. Tag becomes boring and bland from the start; giving you no emotional connection to characters, even when it tries It's best, and tries to feed you the same stupid and unfunny jokes we've seen before! Tag is a pointless charade and endlessly indulgent film.
Antichrist (2009)
An Unforgiving Masterpiece!
Quite possibly the greatest film ever made; Antichrist balances a good story with great performances and cinematography all while keeping you on the edge of your seat with It's brutality realistic climax and profoundly unforgiving message about embracing the meaning of being human.