Change Your Image
ayokhan
Reviews
30 Days in Atlanta (2014)
Funny and interesting
Funny and interesting movie.
highly recommended
Nice storyline too
A Trip to Jamaica (2016)
Funny Funny Funny
Oh mehn, this movie is super funny.
if you are looking for a movie to lift your mood up then this is the right movie for you.
Okafor's Law (2016)
Nice movie but for 18+
Nice movie for 18+ .
I enjoyed every bit of the movie.
Wives on Strike (2018)
Boring movie but kind of educative
I found this movie very boring but kind of educative.
Meet the Adebanjos (2012)
Very Funny show
The show is very funny but production was poor.Would be nice to see a continuation of this show.
The CEO (2016)
Nice storyline
Good movie, nice storyline. I like the fact that actors from different African countries acted in this movie.
Phone Swap (2012)
Loved everybit of this movie
I have seen this movie 5 times already. i really like the movie.
The Bling Lagosians (2019)
Great Movie! A must watch
This movie is a must watch. It amplifies the lifestyle of the wealthy Lagosians, The 1% of the 1%.
King of Boys (2018)
Good movie
Good movie, would love to see a continuation of this movie.
Isoken (2017)
Not too bad
Movie was just ok. Nothing special or extra ordinary.
Chief Daddy (2018)
Great Movie, Great Acting.
Great movie, great acting. would be nice to see a part 2 of it.
The Ghost and the Tout (2018)
Very funny movie
This movie is very funny.I literally laughed from thr begining to the end.
Castle & Castle (2018)
Amazing show
This show is super amazing. It has 13 episodes and i was able to finish all episodes in 2 days.
Can't wait to see Season 2.
Everyone did very well, it is hard to pick my favorite.