Change Your Image
horterevil-29447
Reviews
Dashcam (2021)
Don't understand the low rating!!
This is a 6.3 movie hands down. It's so fun! Not horror movie needs to be get out. Great movie to drink a beer and hangout to. Making it a 7 to throw off the curve.
Below the Fold (2021)
Everyone is a critic nobody is a filmmaker
Don't understand why everyone is giving this movie bad reviews. It honestly has the twists and turns that a good mystery thriller is known for even though the ending can leave some wanting. This obviously isn't a major Hollywood motion picture. Your not going to find Oscar winning performances, great cinephotography, or amazing character growth. But what you will find is an interesting mystery about a towns almost forgotten tragedy.
Chronicle of a Serial Killer (2020)
I never write reviews
Lets start by Saying this isn't the worst attempt I've ever seen at the genre. It kept my attention. The movie does bolster a good story and some scenes of suspense. The actor who played the killer should be commended because his performance was strong in a movie filled with luckluster performances.
I tried so hard to give this movie a score above a five see as I sat through it all, but after continuity errors, some bad editing, and some real bad dialogue I just don't think that would be right.
If you love or need a 90's style thriller in the same distant linage of along came a spider or just really really like a indie films that in my opinion isn't a waste of time. Then see this movie but please don't rate it a 9. Inception doesn't deserve a 9 this doesn't deserve a 5.
R.i.p. Dmx.