Change Your Image
ozakevin
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Disaster Movie (2008)
What people say are right, and I regret watching it
I never know there will be a movie like this. Worst movie I ever watch. What people say are right. I should listen to them.
At least I watch this in 2020 for free 😂
Frozen (2013)
Let it go, let it go, haters never bother me anyway
Oh come on, we know it has catchy song, and that Sweethearted Anna, Silent but Heartmelting Kristoff, and Cute Olaf, and others.
The first I watch this like "wow", Elsa really got me. But there is one thing I don't like, they didn't really show us how Kristoff will be in Arendelle "minor" family, he is like only given reward of his opportunity (a medal) and his lost (Yups, his just finished paid installment wagon to bring ice cubes). You know, he fall in love with her (Anna) right, so you'll know he will be part of the Arendelle kingdom.
Toy Story 4 (2019)
People may love Toy Story 2, but for me, this is the best
I never laughed so much watching Toy Story sequels. In this fourth sequel, that two bro's is my favourite. Their imagination to solving problem in a "wow" way, I never think it. At first, I thought they're going to do that, and I'm pleased they didn't do that, because they can destroy the world using their laser eyes.
I gonna watch the fifth series if they gonna make it.
Sunshine on Leith (2013)
Yeah, but why the ending is not satisfying?.
Starting with the two guys, who has different characteristic, and I think bromance, worked in military, and sing-along drama romantic film. The story is a little bit breathtaking for me and I awkwardly say that this film pictured half of my life and trying to tell me go get married quick.
But I don't like how it ends, it didn't show it will happened next, it's like just sing and everything end. They need at least show what happened next a little bit and I'll satisfied with it. Maybe they gonna go together and make a new life or maybe that wild couple that look like wanna have sex will do something big.
For Those in Peril (2013)
I have to say this movie scored : 7.5
Yes, I think it is still nice film. But I think it would be better if it is not about sea-monster hunting, or his lucky moment where he didn't got hurt at all after the incident, or the social think he is a witch where he summons sea-monster to eat his own brother and friends.
And, if this movie want to talk about killing sea-monsters to kill his brother, please show more his effort in killing the monster. It's like magic, and almost instantly saving his brother and others
Dolittle (2020)
Fine. But maybe some people say no.
I don't think mr. Iron Man should be here. I know he is great actor, but this film absolutely not his character and he should contribute more to action genre film.
Btw, the movie is good, make me laugh. Still would recommend it.
Ophelia (2018)
I Absolutely Like It!
I understand why people was mad with this film, but I LOVE this movie.
For me, the story is OK, the charming soundtrack, and everything is fine, except maybe the witch "den" in the forest which look stiff and confusing for me. But please, She (Ophelia) is so beautiful in there. And I think Hamlet is OK, maybe some of you can't accept why Hamlet was die in the movie.
Where Hands Touch (2018)
Romantic, but not too aesthetic.
I have to say, this is a good romance story that might really happened in past. Not being critical, this movie also have intense and immersive storyline and "surprising" ending, which I thought it shouldn't happened. In other side, when I watched the movie, I have feel the movie is not really bring me into it. It feels like they just talk in front of me and just do their own business.
You could guess how the story flows but maybe except the ending. I actually hate the ending a little bit.
True History of the Kelly Gang (2019)
No Way People Gonna Watch This If You Done That In The Movie
I realize and I expect this movie is limiting the release because they know they ruin it.
As far as I know, adult Ned Kelly has beard, and you shouldn't remove it.
Oh come on!. You're ruining good actors by making this movie. Also, you're adding too much Ned mom advice in here. People could call this film : History of Kelly and His Mom Advice.
I actually pleased that you "three-quarter successfully" pictured who Ned Kelly is from pass until his death sentence.
I will recommend this to my history-nerd friend only, I guess.
Ready or Not (2019)
Ready or not?, Here I Come!
I don't know why I laughing watching this movie although it is not a funny movie. I love how dark the family story is. And wow, they got such a nice, fancy, comfy house to live in and grab some victim.
And the ending, the family got boomed (cursed, maybe.) one-by-one which I like rather than they were shot by the main character. I really like how the girl accidentally shot her own waitress and they just like "hey, I think you deserve to die, I'm sorry".
Good movie, but please, don't watch this if you hate bloody imagery
The Lion King (2019)
I know something gonna go wrong after I watch the trailer.
And my feelings true. I prefer watching the original than this one. I really appreciate it has nice look and look so real. But, when you remake the original, you should bring the fun, and all emotions, like when you create the original Lion King.
Please, next time, when you create original masterpiece. Think again, you almost make the world mad.
Still recommended if you want to watch, STILL, original is better.
The Grudge (2019)
Oh come on!. Is this film joking to us?
Lin Shaye and John Cho acting not bad.
BUT THE REST?
Wow, I'm guessing this movie is trying to milking money. I MEAN, LOOK, why they add not important thing like random shooting to something, and else?.
This movie also failing on creating the atmosphere, and the movie is not scary. I laugh watching this with my friend speaking about the actors doing.
Bro, you need to learn from film "BOO!" last year.
Godzilla: King of the Monsters (2019)
Hmm... maybe I will rename this movie, Humans : Attracted by the Monsters
Well, they got nice fighting scene in it. Love how they want to save the monsters, and protect the main character (which is Godzilla, I guess).
But, we all agree that 60-70% of the movie too focused on the human actions, right?. Come on, we want the monsters to fight more. Not the humans that fight each other to take control of the monsters.
Still recommend tho, but not for you who want the monsters doing more fighting.
It Chapter Two (2019)
Great Sequel, but why adding something not important too much?
First, I like their look when they're adult.
Second, love how the story going.
Third, it also got me in jumpscares.
Fourth, I love the ending.
But what's wrong?. The movie is TOO LONG, I know adding some flashbacks are good. But, don't add it too much. You're destroying the movie flow. But still, they got great ending and finally they end it at all, right?.
Frozen II (2019)
Well, Yes, But there are still no's.
I'm big fan of Frozen and we know we wait long time for the sequel. But, I feel the story is really stiff and not the way it should be. I expect something big, but yeah, at least they brought nice, cute, little creature.
For the animating, don't worry, it's nice and make me amazed.
Oh, and also Anna and Kristoff married is really my wish since Frozen 1. And they make it come true. Thanks Disney!.
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
ALRIGHT!. TAKE YOUR SEAT, AND WATCH IT SILENTLY.
Honestly, I like this movie at first-half. But at the middle, I got bored and I play my phone at cinemas (I sit at the top, and my phone brightness is very low, so I'll not disturbing everyone watching it). When it start to the climax of the story, I got hyped and wow, I REALLY LOVE all the superheroes coming and fights the purple guy (I know its Thanos).
But, I'm sure, the ending is perfect to end the Avenger series. Recommend 10/10. But storyline 9/10.
Ford v Ferrari (2019)
Your fan of old race?. I'll recommend this for you.
Ford v Ferrari is engaging and giving me thrills when I watch it. I ain't no fans of racing or even about automotive (in this case, about cars). But I really love how the movie flows and make me laugh.
Gisaengchung (2019)
No way I will not watch this.
Great, Masterpiece.
This movie pictures how human, rich or poor, can do anyhing at any cost to earn what they wanted. But exclusively, this movie shows that even poor people can fool or at this point, "PARASITE" onto you, rich or poor.
At first-half of the film, I could laugh. But at second-half ('til end), I get the moral lesson of the film.
The Turning (2020)
I'm sorry but they should never too fast making a movie
I'm sure this movie was created too fast and the producer too sure with the film. Bad storyline after 30 minutes of the showing, a mediocre acting by the actor, I don't wanna say this is a bad movie, because I saw there might potential in this movie. But still, this is seriously worst horror film in January 2020.
It's okay when you got bad rating, it's a lesson that you're not allowed to do in next film-making.
The Outcast (2015)
I actually really love the story
You know, past sometime kick brain hard and it make life feels disturbed. In this movie, Lewis Aldridge (George MacKay) is one of many example that proves past can't be forgotten easily. And people around who knew our past acts like we should be strong in life, but in other way, we're weak and can't be helped in harsh/hard way.
Lewis Aldridge also pictures how if someone broken because left by his loved one. And he tries so many times to change himself, but he just can't because it is not easy and his social are giving "f" about him. And the consequences, Lewis overflowing his anger, and sadness in bad way that it make people assuming Lewis is a "d", trashguy, headstone and should never around them.
I never recommend anyone who is in broken watch this. You deserved to be loved, and treated well so you can accept the past and build better future.
I wanna give ten, but the story is still short.
1917 (2019)
A War Film That Different From Others
Different from other war movies, this film is so beautiful that it make my heart melt and my eyes cry. The Wayfaring Stranger song sang beautifully, the emotions that George MacKay and Dean Chapman acts as Schofield and Blake, a huge set to make this film, the soundtracks, made me like I am in the movie and they take my hand to see the adventure of the two soldiers delivering a message.
Of course, Roger Deakins, Sam Mendes, and other crews really put hard effort to create such a masterpiece.
One thing I really hope is I can see what Schofield life after that.