Change Your Image
rokassturma
Reviews
Fast X (2023)
mediocre
In this film, as expected I found action, a very little peace of racing and too much effects I didn't like. The biggest disappointment is that franchise turned off what made this film series so great: racing above all (I suppose first 3-4 films were super-made and all later - meh).
Talking about this one - all visual effects were cool in a visual perspective, but very annoying when you're starting to realize that is made-up. It's very strange to see Jason Momoa in such a role as it was here. Storyline is quite mixed up and it's hard to catch the things up.
To sum up, film for the evening after work - yes, to see in a movie theater and pay the money - nah...
Piligrimai (2021)
incomprehensible
The main thought was quite clear, but the appearance, acting, development that thought and of course - the ending - were terrible. Throughout the film it was not clear what was going on, it was difficult to catch the main idea Not recommending.
1UP (2022)
Kinda fun
Actually, I liked it. Saw the rating on imdb and thought that it will be one awful movie, but it hasn't disappointed me. Story line, main thought was nice and film was funny and not boring at all.