Change Your Image
kmoin-83039
Reviews
Ginny & Georgia (2021)
Want Season 3 ASAP!
The season 1 felt so freaking slow but the show had a great layer and juicy drama with real messages and morals for teens or anyone but season 2 was great like better than season 1 i just want please end this series with season 3 if you don't find new good storyline end it right there it was a great experience don't ruin this. The storyline, the direction is not perfect but it should not be perfect its a teen drama fr so it really explores on the theme of relationships and what actual friendship is like and i love it that it touched the topic of self harm and mental health.
FOR ME ITS ONE OF THE BEST TEEN NETFLIX SHOWS AVAILABLE OUT THERE.
You're Next (2011)
Chilling and thrilling....
It was really an edge of the seat experience. But it could have been better if she didn't end up being a suspect
College Romance (2018)
Truly an engaging Comedy-Drama series after F. L. A. M. E. S as far I have seen
I said engaging because most series comedy tone is boring that you leave it, but this was just amazing really excited for its Season 2.
13 Reasons Why (2017)
10/10 on first season and 8/10 on season 2 and last two seasons were more like a joke
Katherine Langford put live on the show but after her the show does not feels like a show 😟😕
Chilling Adventures of Sabrina (2018)
Firstly I gave this show 10/10 but the mindless ending ruined this brilliant clever show
The First three season was excellent but season 4 was terrible. I think the writer could do better. But this series was a great experience
Pati Patni Aur Panga (2020)
Thought provoking....just maintain distance from negative reviews
Very sweet and cute story 😍 very simple yet heart touching
Ludo (2020)
Mind-Blowing, Authentic acting....
Wow ending no more, just watch it, you will die to watch it again
Crazy, Stupid, Love. (2011)
Sweet, hilarious, sexy, romantic, clever and cute
Hooked me up with its cute story, also have a great ending
The Haunting of Bly Manor (2020)
Perfectly splendid, I cannot hate this but I can't love it too
I can't stop comparing it with The Haunting Hill House as comparing with Hill House will make bly manor 7/10 whereas Hill House with get 10/10. Well, Still this story just touched my heart ❤ .
Mr. Flanagan knows to play with heart....
Badla (2019)
Very Brilliantly Crafted Suspenseful thriller
Finally i watched a bollywood movie that can beat the Hollywood thrillers. Wonderful and genius a masterpiece
Ready or Not (2019)
Simply awesome and clever
I am writing this just for this stunning movie and stunning cast members. It's funny, hilarious, and the great thing is that it is not boring
Dil Bechara (2020)
Better than the First Movie "The Faults in our Stars"
The thing that takes the movie in a pro level
1. Absence of "Star-Kids". Therefore, no over acting.
2. Original and New Heart-melting songs that is gonna be added to your playlist.
3. No Vulgar references or weird double meaning jokes
4. All cast members superb acting
5. The great locations in the movie
Never Have I Ever (2020)
Relatable
It's hard to find a show like this so much filled with emotions and A class comedy so don't miss it