Change Your Image
MicBeam10
Reviews
Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014)
So. Dang. Good.
I'm gonna be as spoiler free as possible, but this movie holds a seat right there next to Avengers for me. Some reviews may have said it's too long but I think it was the perfect length. For me it made up for what Iron Man 3 and Thor the Dark World lacked. As much as I enjoyed both movies, this has made Phase 2 STELLAR! I look forward to the rest of Phase 2. And I'm pumped for Phase 3. The action in the movie is deep and the lack of CGI makes the movie that much better and more realistic than others in the Marvel Universe. The Russo's are right up there with Favreau and Whedon as best directors in the MCU. I'm just so impressed by how deep the mythos have gotten. You can sign me up for whatever movies come next from marvel. Don't fail me now!
The Office: Stress Relief (2009)
HILARIOUS! One of the Best Office episodes EVER!
I thought this episode was absolutely hilarious,I enjoyed the whole episode and I was disappointed when the commercials came on because I was basically anticipating more, I was a little disappointed with the appearances of Jack Black, Jessica Alba, and Cloris Leachman, because I thought they were going to interact with the Dunder Mifflin workers, but even thought that didn't happen what they did do was hilarious and I enjoyed it. If you are a fan of the Office I guarantee you will love this episode as much as I did. Shout out to the Creators, GREAT JOB! I am really looking forward to the next episode, and I hope it is just as funny as this one. Greg Daniels you are my hero keep doing the amazing work that has already been done!