Change Your Image
tonymarks-22062
Reviews
Contactee (2021)
I Loved The Dancing ...
That was the best part of the movie. Boy, that guy "has some moves", as he said. He needs more moves, that involve moving.
Pickings (2018)
Very Entertaining To Me
While I agree that some of the acting was sub-par, it was not embarrassingly so. Tarantino-influenced or not (who cares? not me), I like revenge-by-the-underdog movies, and this was especially good with women getting revenge against a bunch of guys who didn't know who they were dealing with.
Good movie. More please.
Wake Up (2019)
Entertaining If You Just Want To Be Entertained
I noticed this movie on Netflix, and watched it because of the story line and because JRM and Francesca Eastwood were in it.
I don't understand or agree with all the 1, 2, 3, and 4 ratings for this movie. While it was pretty standard issue, I enjoyed watching it, didn't feel like it was a waste of my time, and would recommend it to friends. That gets it a minimum rating of 6 in my book.