Change Your Image
djanimartinov
Reviews
She-Hulk: Attorney at Law (2022)
God awful show with terrible acting cgi and story however the last episode is good.
Absolutely terrible and a disgrace to marvel shows . However the last episode of breaking the 4th dimension and admitting its a terrible show and trying to fix that is something we have never seen and makes up for a lot. ( why do I need 600charaxyers wtf hshsisisbsbshsisbbshsusjsbsvsbshsushsbsbsbshsisis6w78ejebdbshsbshsbsbshsjsjhshshsjsjsjsjsbsbsbsbsbsbbshdbdbsbshsjdhdhdbdbdbdbdbdhdhdjsjsjdbdbbdhdjdidudhdbdhdhdjdjjdjdjdjdjdjdjdjdjdjdjdjjdueueueieieieieieieieuueurudhehdhdhdhdhehhrhehehehehhdhehehehehheheheheueheueueueuhehehehehehbdbdhxbdbdbdbdbdbdhhdjdjdjdjjdjdjdbdbdbdhdhjdhdhdbdbdbsbdhdjdjdjehdje)
The Umbrella Academy (2019)
Season 1 and 3 were terrible. Season 2 was good.
Season 1 and 3 were dragging , hard to watch , terrible writing and pace , overall uninteresting and cringey and cheesy. Season2 however was a nice surprise And was more upbeat and fun and entertaining.
Raised by Wolves (2020)
Season 2 is brilliant
Season 1 had bad pacing and was boring (7) and bland at times. Unique concept and small twists kept me Watching. Season 2 however has improved in every way , great acting , great story , great drama, suspenseful and interesting and story development and pacing is well done. 8.5 for Season 2.
Final Space (2018)
Season 1 was fantastic
Season 1 had the perfect blend of comedy with action and entertainment. Season 2 and 3 lacked on all of these however and the writing became cheesy , cheap and overall bad.
The Queen's Gambit (2020)
Brilliant , fast paced , not boring , positive
A great short mini series , the pace is amazing leaving no dull moment . Even the simplest scenes seem to provide a lot of excitement and entertainment.
The visuals are beautiful . I enjoyed how its quite up-beat and not going for big problems and depressing moments and building characters off of that but instead does it off of the actual story. I love that its 7 episodes only and it wasnt dragged out onto a 3 season series which they could have done and made it dull.
A lot of scenes are positively ego boosting and predictable in a good way . Chess made exciting , beautiful and fun.
Dark (2017)
Beautiful but hard to follow . On s2 will change rating at end
On s2 will change rating as i finish. Dubbed is also not done the best
Borat Subsequent Moviefilm: Delivery of Prodigious Bribe to American Regime for Make Benefit Once Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan (2020)
Not as good as the first but still great watch
We cant expect it to be as crude and funny as before sadly thanks to cancel culture but borat still pushes boundries . Entertaining for sure.
Dark (2017)
Beautiful but hard to follow . On s2 will change rating at end
On s2 will change rating as i finish. Dubbed is also not done the best
The Handmaid's Tale (2017)
A little boring at times
Scenes are too prolonged and filled with nothing important , show starts to drag too long . Could of easily been a 1 season show or even just 30 min episodes . Watching it sometimes feels like a chore
Dead to Me (2019)
A little boring and predictable
As stated most stuff can be predicted and the women are a little too old in my opinion , at least 1 as a younger women and better casting could have made it better .
The Morning Show (2019)
Boring and unprogressive
Episodes are way too long and filled with boring chatter that doesnt add much to the story or characters . Cast felt unfitted in their roles as well. Could of made them more pact with interesting stories and and 30 min episodes. The last episode was good , quite eventful and not boring as can be expected .
Avenue 5 (2020)
Lots of potential
Very talented and loveable cast in one show is a great receipe for success . The show is decent but the jokes and story could use some work and i hope they improve it in season 2 .
Jerry Seinfeld: 23 Hours to Kill (2020)
Irrelevant , unfunny and not interesting
You could categorize this as a bad podcast . No clear subject , no funny jokes or good structure ,no relevant subjects or things people can somewhat relate to or find enjoyable even if not funny , expexted this though as i never really found him funny . I enjoyed the last season of seinfeld only the rest were boring and so are the rest of his comedy specials . No hate for the guy , i actually love how he is such a big figger and cocky just not his comedy or shows.
Gordon, Gino & Fred's Road Trip (2018)
The perfect combination
Gordon and gino's chemistry is unmatched, they are extremely funny when they bicker and compete and create a sense of friendship and closeness , you feel like one of their mates. Quite an entertaining show , it would be an all time best with a bigger budget and more over the top things . Fred himself brings not much to the table however , i guess he comes off as diverse enough to make the group bigger and unique however he isnt entertaining or fun to watch .
Dave (2020)
Surpassed my expectations
Didn't expect much from this show but it was actually fillled with quite trendy and surprising jokes. The people over at fx really made what seemed at first to be an artist's way of becoming more relevant into its own well put together comedy show. Really enjoyed it , good comedy , good famous cast , story isnt bad and the music is good too. Always ends in hype making you excited for what's next . A few episodes were quite boring like episode 6 and 7 from what i recall. But 8,9,10 and some in the middle were really great. Shows a lot of promise , keep it up fx.
Westworld (2016)
One of the best shows , however quality has decreased with recent seasons
Season 1 was perfect. It was honestly some of the best television i have ever seen and i will always remember that . It had it all , the drama , the twists , the complex stories , the character buildings , everything just fit really well and was overall brilliant 10/10 . Season 2 and 3 however really started to distance away from what made the show so good , dont let this influence you into not watching it, it is still good but not excellent. The story starts to not be as compelling or have as much drive . And season 3 changes the whole story around and differs from the original plot almost . Hope a come back can be made in season 4 to bring it back to what we can expect .
Silicon Valley (2014)
Easy watch , addictive and actually wholesome and funny
Deserves about a 8.7 . Really flows well , creates a good sense of accomplishment as the story progresses . Likeable characters , unpredictable funny jokes and moments (which is hard to find now a days ) . I also like that the episodes are 30 minutes , they keep it short enough to not make it too focussed on story yet long enough to not make it feel rushed and over filled with 1 liners. Overall a really easy watch as it doesn't require a lot of focus like other hbo shows , and it flows so easy that it becomes addictive as others have mentioned and has a certain likeablity that brings it together without force .
Arrested Development (2003)
Perfection
This is what the perfect comedy show is . Dont even bother reading or waiting just watch it .
Angie Tribeca (2016)
Great but declined
The show was perfect but the last seasons really dropped in quality and became hard to watch . Season 1 and 2 were brilliant tho . Would like to see a spin off done better
Arrested Development (2003)
Perfection
This is what the perfect comedy show is . Dont even bother reading or waiting just watch it .
30 Rock (2006)
Boring and mildy entertaining
My title simplifies it enough . Trying really hard to enjoy it .
Long Shot (2019)
Dont waste your time
Its not funny at all , its more like one really long feminism speech . A waste of time , a lot of "better" seth rogen movies out there . Characters lack depth , structure and are not interesting at all .
Zombieland: Double Tap (2019)
Not like the first one
The first movie was funny , relatable and paced really well , all things that this movie lacked . Its not bad per say , but its a bit over the top and tries too hard to be funny .
Nathan for You (2013)
One of the funniest shows ever made . A must watch.
Brilliant humour from a really smart man , every episode is perfect and keeps you watching with your jaw dropped as to how ridicoulous and funny and unique nathans ideas are. Each and every episode is perfect with its awkward and dry humour , and nathan staying in character really sells the whole show . Its a pitty it ended as this is one that could have gone on for decades . Dont hand out many of these but it deserves a 10.
Would I Lie to You? (2007)
Outstanding humour
Lee mack never dissapoints , his quick humourous responses really make the show what it is today . Unique guests all have unique and outrageous stories that keep you guessing yet laughing. The banter never ends and it has a way of making you feel included. Brilliant show and brilliant guests. 9.0 /10.0