Change Your Image
andykowal-23161
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Toscana (2022)
I have seen this somewhere before
Did anybody watch A Good Year? WithRussell Crowe and Marion Cotillard?
Following his uncle's death, Max travels to Provence to prepare a quick sale of the property he inherited.
As much as I like A Good Year and watched it few times, I can't say the same about Toscana.
Very chaotic and so predictable.
Red Notice (2021)
I thought I'd give it a try
Unfortunately it was boring. To be honest I don't remember any decent film with The Rock lately. Ryan Reynolds is trying to be to funny, Gal Gadot is annoying - being former Miss Israel means nothing if you can't act.
Deadly Switch (2021)
Don't waste your time
Absolute joke. After first 2 minutes you know what is going to happen.
Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)
Waste of time
What a story. It feels like the creators didn't know why they are making it.
Somewhere Between (2017)
Does she have other face expressions?
No matter what she does her face expression is always the same. I'm hoping there's no more seasons.
I See You (2019)
It had so many plot twists...
...that eventually ran out of time to explain all of them. In my opinion it would make this film a lot better and more interesting. Still good to watch.
Don't F**k with Cats: Hunting an Internet Killer (2019)
Interesting to watch but...
It could've been done in one episode without unnecessary drama and computer screens which inflated the whole documentary into 3 episodes.
Gaslit (2019)
Total rubbish
Unfortunately I can't give it zero. Who on earth saw the script and decided: it will be great film? Makers of this thing should be jailed for life.
The 2nd (2020)
Absolutely terrible
Ubelievable story, terrible acting, it was just getting from bad to worse with every minute. And the ending? Oh my god. It looked like there will be next part of it. God forbid. Please, don't make mistake I have made. You won't get that time back.
Plagi Breslau (2018)
Could have been a good film but it wasn't
I know that some people will say that it was 10/10, great film but it wasn't. I suspected who the killer was somewhere when that mysterious female helper appeared and was sure when she explained the second murder. How would she know everything after seeing the scene for 10 seconds? Galloping horses with body parts appearing out of nowhere? People trying to run away from the horse instead of stepping aside? Wooden acting. And the last thing - box with head in helmet. Pure comedy.
Quien a hierro mata (2019)
It had a potential but was wasted
It was worse than I expected. Didn't get the story at the beginning but became clear after a while. The one thing I can't understand is if he was planning that revenge for such a long time why he didn't send his wife with a baby somewhere where they would be safe before starting the last part of it? He already had experience with these criminals when they beat him up and also mentioned his pregnant wife so why he wasn't more cautious? Was he intentionally made so stupid by creators or they didn't think that through? It doesn't make any sense to me.
Like Father (2018)
More an advert than a film
It started well but later it was just an advert with breaks for other stuff. Still gave it 6.
Holiday Rush (2019)
Waste of time
My kids started watching it and even they gave up after 10 minutes. Unfortunately I watched it to the end.
Eli (2019)
Waste of time
I really don't know why I gave it 3. It didn't start too bad but later just didn't make any sense. And the end?