Change Your Image
happyjack-29558
Reviews
Sweet Carolina (2021)
Would love to see this as a series
Lots of emotion and a nice break from the typical Hallmark movies, (which I love). Fantastic acting all around. There's so much more to this story, so let's see a series please!
On the 12th Date of Christmas (2020)
Cute and ok
I hated writing that headline. It was a cute movie and I love both leads, just not together. Tyler needs a counterpart that is just a quick witted as he is. Maybe that's how it's written for him and her's was not, but there should've been better banter between them. The story was nice and festive and I loved the song interpretations for the game. The chemistry just wasn't there for the two characters. I felt no build up. Will I watch it again? You bet! It's still fun.
Winter in Vail (2020)
Classic Hallmark!
So much fun! Loved the chemistry between all the actors/actresses. I'm ready to book a trip now!
Winter in Vail (2020)
Classic Hallmark!
So much fun! Loved the chemistry between all the actors/actresses. I'm ready to book a trip now!
The Mistletoe Secret (2019)
I wanted to love it...
I gave it a 5/10 only because Kellie Pickler was so wrong in the movie. It was cute and the story had all the classic Hallmark "ahh's." Kellie was so stiff, emotionless and monotone. I Loved the guys, Tyler, Christopher and Patrick were endearing, funny and relatable. Like I said, I wanted to love it and was all settled in to enjoy it, but 20 min in I knew this wasn't going to be a keeper.