Change Your Image
alexmelillo
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
The Passage (2019)
Series on FOX, from now on, live never again !!
I want to record my huge protests here for the abrupt cancellation, without any hint, of this series that promised a lot.
To leave everything in the air, with several arches to be expanded, is equivalent to me to a stab in the back of the best friend.
Series on FOX, from now on, live never again !!
Dumplin' (2018)
Good family fun
It was a pleasant surprise to see Jennifer Anniston in good shape.
Dumplin' delivers a good youth drama, filled with good attitudes, good initiatives, perseverance and overcoming.
There are several scenes in which subliminal messages are transmitted subtly and sensibly, broadening the spectrum of the characters and offering good fun for the whole family, especially for those who have teenagers and can enjoy this nice movie simultaneously.
And Danielle Macdonald is no longer a promise, she's a complete actress. And very, very good !!
The Witness for the Prosecution (2016)
Very nice movie!!
Good movie, even better than another old one of the same name.
Of course, any Agatha Christie film will make the viewer walk side by side with the investigator for some crime that will occur.
And this little jewel is no different.
Arches of the well-built characters, villains shifting positions with good guys, beautiful environments and frames.
Anyway, all the instruments needed for good fun.
Enjoy!!
Ticker (2001)
Run away! Get lost! Is is very, very bad!
It is the worst movie that I saw in the last years! Disgusting! After Exit Wounds - in my opinion the best in Steven Seagals's career - it is not acceptable. In fact, the movie is a big joke, but with bad humor!