Change Your Image
vickar-87732
Reviews
The Last Dance (2020)
Nice footage but all over the place with the timeline.
Every episode shows a new subject. This means that they have to switch years to fit the subject. One second it's 1991, then it's 1999. It's all over the place in that manner. Would have been nicer with one episode covering each year up to the last year with the big 3.
Thirteen Days (2000)
Boring
Almost nothing happens in this movie. Just a bunch of talking and meetings. All those big actors and nothing happens. They could have done much more to make this movie good.
Django Unchained (2012)
Good story but the shooting is laughably unrealistic
The story is good. It shows how life was during those days. The shooting however... Fountains of blood coming out of the people. I wonder what they were thinking.
The Disaster Artist (2017)
Funny
It was funny and interesting but Dave Franco clearly doesn't fit as Greg. The voice, mannerism, calmness. It wasn't there.
WALL·E (2008)
Pretty decent
I don't get all the reviews calling this a masterpiece. It's a good movie because of the effects but the story has extremely few moments that make you laugh or feel any connection with what is happening. It doesn't bring emotion to you.
Ford v Ferrari (2019)
Not bad.
I like cars. So therefore I now I liked the movie more than I would have if I wasn't a car person. It was quiet good. Not amazing. They forgot Ferrari after the beginning in the movie then they suddenly were in the movie againin the end.
Spoiler: When Ken crashed the Ford GT at the test track and the car exploded it was extremely unrealistic that he got out completely fine with no burns. Nobody would survive that.
Vanderpump Rules (2013)
A show about nothing.
This is literally exactly what they joked about in Seinfeld, but in a bad way. Nothing happens in this show other than arguing. Nothing else. Still not extremely boring but far from a masterpiece.