Change Your Image
echarlesedward
Reviews
Cruella (2021)
My New Favorite Movie of 2021 🎉
Cruella will be one of my my most favorite movies ever! I love the main characters and their personalities so much. Also the fabulous gowns, the revenge they do through fashion. The directing of the movie is awesome. The music that keeps you going and make you "aww" at the end. It's so touching!
Others may say it's boring and predictable. Well, for me it's not. Just let yourself be into the movie and feel the music and the very grand camera works! It's worth it!
Love Never Dies (2012)
VERY GOOD!!!
I really liked the musics in this show. The casts are also very great! They are very suitable with the characters. I also like that Madame Giry has her own moment in the sequel. I want to watch this live with the same casts as in this recorded one.
Last Christmas (2019)
Very Niiice!
I always like watching Christmas themed movies and this was quite different from what I usually see. I love the feeling while watching this movie but I was shocked, and left me very sad in the end. I overlooked "it" while everyone already know what it will be about. But I like it very much!
Knives Out (2019)
Different from the Differents
Finally a mystery film without slang languages. The story was great! Although I already thought what happened, but it is still thrilling!
1917 (2019)
Best Movie of 2019!
I used to imagine what if there's a movie that is made one-shot? Or atleast make it look like a one-shot film. I am not a fan of history and war films but the online saying it being one-shot directed my attention. This movie is IMMERSIVE! The effects, the sets, the surprises along the way, are very GREAT and CAPTURING!
Looking for more One-Shot or One-Shot Like Films like this in the future!
Charlie's Angels (2019)
Never knew this movie is great!
I was not a fan of this movie Charlie's Angels but the movie was full of Action, Comedy, and Music! The double twist was a great part too. I was just overwhelmed a bit because of too many characters that I had a hard time who's who and who's that from a while ago but it's still awesome.
Crawl (2019)
A Movie that Makes you Hold Your Breath!
The movie was very heart stopping. The only thing I didn't like was the ending. Should have atleast let us see them riding the helicopter and looking at the whole place. Closing with a very wide shot.
Annabelle Comes Home (2019)
Unclear, Quite Boring, & Something's Missing
I expected this movie to be great as with the other previous horror films but it did not meet my expectations. The story is something pointless and the setting is getting boring from the middle.
I expected something like from the previous films.
The ending was not so great but it was still a nice horror movie to watch.
Toy Story 4 (2019)
Made me laugh and cry
The story in Toy Story 4 is great! I had laughs in the beginning 'til the middle and slowly made me emotional to the ending because of- *spoilers*. Left me feeling like I want to cry and thinking of my old childhood 'friends'.
Toy Story 4 is different from the other Toy Story films as its *spoilers again* is not as what you think will be like the previous ones.
It's very worth it to watch!
Meitantei Conan: Kudo Shinichi e no chosenjo kaicho densetsu no nazo (2011)
More!
Many DC Fans hated the Live Action adaptations of the hit anime but I actually liked it. The emotions were more expressed here because of it made live and it also shows the place of Japan. The mystery and suspense were done pretty good like in the anime. I just hope they will be making more of this with the same actors playing in this particular series.
Postman Pat (1981)
Childhood Favorite! Until...
Postman Pat was one of my favorite tv show since I was a little human. I even feel chills in my spine and a great feel of nostlagia hearing the song again after many many years of not watching it.
Watching this show will make you want to go or atleast think what if our world is like in the town where Postman Pat lives. Clean, peaceful, friendly neighborhood, no life problems, and etc.
I find it very fun and relaxing to watch Postman Pat as I feel like I'm also one of them. I find it interesting because it is animated with figures and miniature place that makes it realistic, until after years and years of not thinking about this show, I saw the new one called "Postman Pat Special Delivery" I think?
It was nice but not great for me. I felt a little sad that as what I see from others, they also changed and "improved". The new one felt like no different than watching a fully computer graphic animated show. I didn't feel like I was in their world, it felt weird. I can't get that feeling that I was watching some toys living in a mini world and that old peaceful and happy environment that was in the first one.
Still, Postman Pat is one of the great childhood shows I watched. It became a part of my childhood and it played a part on my happiness back then.
Now You See Me 2 (2016)
Now I'm Waiting for the Grand Show!
The movie was great! I'm expecting to see its second sequel, but please more Magic Thefts and more Surprising Misdirections and Unexpected Happenings please!
Maleficent: Mistress of Evil (2019)
MAGNIFICENT!
The film is MAGNIFICENT! The story is great, the effects, the costumes, the setting is amazing! Characters are well played, and those tiny creatures are cute! They really put an effort in making this film.
Would recommend it watching in theaters to enjoy the sound productions and the visual effects in the film.