Change Your Image
fuckinghuman
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Eraserhead (1977)
awful and meaningless
It was such a torture to watch eraserhead but i did because i wanted to understand the rating it got. 7.4 point sounded like a good movie. It was my first david lynch movie and i hated it. It tells nothing, it means nothing, just waste of time and stress. I hope i'll like his other movies people recommend like Mulholland Drive... If you think this movie is an "art" i dont think you understand movies at all.
Pretty Woman (1990)
Let's lie to people
So a random rich guy pays a random hooker and they fall in love? So realistic. If you're looking for full of cringe, overdramatic, absurd happiness and full of lies congrats you just found your stupid movie but try to see real life. Happiness is in your head not in your pocket. He pays her and he thinks she loves him. He's stupid. She has money now and she doesn't want to be called "a hooker", she is happy all the time, she's so fun so cute. She's stupid. Everybody helps this hooker and loves this hooker just like in real life(!) By the way money is everything, love, happiness(!) Will I ever find a "romantic" movie not full of crap? I don't really know.
Batoru rowaiaru (2000)
Not too good but so fun
This movie has lots of nonsense but it was pretty fun. I liked it. I don't think lots of people would love this movie. Not all the things have to have sense. I had fun, I recommend it.
Monty Python and the Holy Grail (1975)
I love monty python
I can't believe I just noticed them. They make great masterpieces. I just love their humor. Highly recommend.
Madame Claude (2021)
What's even it trying to say?!
I hated it so boring so disgusting. I don't understand the point. Such a bad movie and director isn't good too. Nothing to say don't waste your time.