Change Your Image
trolernoob
Reviews
The Simpsons: The Last Barfighter (2021)
Simpsons rise to the peak
Seasons 31- have proven themselves to be better than those before until season 10. This has to be Simpsons ratings bounce back. A lot of visual gags, there are cartoonish scenes. And finally Homer is not a total dunce. He chose to stay supportive of family rather than being a terrible husband/father. Great episode would watch again :)
El camino de Xico (2020)
Amazing quality for the budged
Animations is pretty good for the budged. The blend with 2D and 3D didn't work that well. Since the 3D parts were in a different style. I won't be to harsh. Since the movie was animated by a relatively new animation crew. And the budget wasn't the highest. The fantasy character and environment design is stunning. You can clearly see that there was effort in making it as creative and versatile as they could.
The story was interesting, I didn't expect many of the plot turns. Since this is on Netflix regular TV regulations don't apply. The writers were able to write more wild and unpredictable story. Which in return made the movie even better.
The dub is not bad. I recommend for those who can understand Spanish to watch it in Spanish. Since the English dub is only a voice dub. The character mouths were speaking Spanish while you heard English words come out.
To summarize, I recommend this movie. It's a great choice for the whole family. Don't be to critical for it's flaws. I hope you enjoy it and sorry for the bad English grammar
The Rubbish World of Dave Spud (2019)
Imagination and Entertainment
This is a great show for the whole family. I was skeptical at first, the art style looked well rubish. Once I watched 2 episodes I understood that the art style and writing are what makes this great. I've seen every single episode and every single one made me smile. I wasn't bored or wanted to quit. It's great for the whole family. I just love it, I can't tell you how good this is. It's not rubish, it's Dave Spud