Change Your Image
chainfirephantom-66470
Reviews
Thunder Force (2021)
Am I the only one in the world that liked this movie?
I liked it! I was reading these reviews and I think I'm the only one that liked it. I figured I would leave this review so everyone can down vote me for being unhelpful! Welcome to 2021 where nobody is ever happy!
Âya to majo (2020)
I liked it!
I thought I would give it a chance even with all the bad reviews. I thought it was a super cute movie! I enjoyed it a lot. I thought it was visually pleasing too. People are just to critical. It's a great movie.
The Wilds (2020)
It's ok
This show left me angry. It wasn't a bad show by any means, but the people that did the experiment should be in jail for kidnapping these young girls. Also Leah I hated her at first too, but I don't think anyone even watched the show because in the end I felt so bad for her. She was right the whole time and they all called her crazy. The fact there was no redemption for these girls at the end of the show is just disgusting. The ending shows that the people doing the experiment are trying it on guys now. Maybe season 2 will have a redemption, but I highly doubt it. I wish I hadn't wasted my time watching this. It just left me angry and annoyed.
Fate: The Winx Saga (2021)
Cliché
The comment about this being another CW show is accurate. I sat and watched the whole series. I kept waiting for it to get better, but it just never did. It's another teenage show about them being in magic school. I've seen so many of these shows and I can't even stand them. I wish it was more original. I was very disappointed. It just wasn't my cup of tea.
Every Other Holiday (2018)
So cute!
I'm so glad I stumbled on this movie! I was laughing and crying! This really is a hidden Christmas gem.
Happiest Season (2020)
Don't waste your time!
I wish I had never watched this. I thought it was going to be good, but the whole time I was cringing. Abby should have left Harper. Harper was gaslighting her the whole time. This movie is so bad. Don't waste your time watching it.
Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga (2020)
I love it!
It's perfect! Best movie I've watched all year! I'm glad to see a Will Ferrell movie since I'm a huge fan! Rachel McAdams did an amazing job too! Seeing these two together was lovely!
Like a Boss (2020)
Seriously it's not that bad of a movie
I don't understand the bad reviews, and that's why I had to leave a review. I laughed at a few parts and I really enjoyed the film. I'm a makeup lover so maybe that's why, but I seriously don't think this movie is as bad as everyone is rating it! Watch it and decide for yourself!
Brightburn (2019)
The ending is pure trash
Don't waste your time. I'm super sad I watched this just to be disappointed in the end. I would give it no stars if possible!