Change Your Image
mansurikaif-61565
Reviews
Breaking Bad: Say My Name (2012)
Transition Of Walter
In this episode we have seen that Walt is ready to cross any limits to just save his sorry ass from getting caught. At the end of season 4, he tried to poisoned a kid to earn Jesse trust from there onwards he is unstoppable. Couple of episodes before a colleague of his killed a kid and he forgotten so easily. He was smiling and singing a song like it was just another NightMare. He has become a serial killer. If he isn't stopped, God knows how many more people are gonna get killed. Who knows maybe next is Hank or Jesse because it seems to me that he will cross any limits now.
Transition of a Walter. A person who was so scared to even hurt anyone in season 1 has now become a Drug Mafia. I feel bad for Jesse.
The Walking Dead: First Time Again (2015)
Rick is turning into Shane, even worse.
All we saw in this episodes is how Rick is so desperate to survive, which seems to loose his humanity.
The Walking Dead: Try (2015)
Ricktatorship is evil.....Rick.
Rick thinks that he knows everything but he doesn't. A society means not to kill someone who is wrong, but to let him live.
In this episodes we saw that Rick will do anything to accomplish his ego.
Black Widow (2021)
Typical marvel
After seeing so much craziness in loki and wanda-vision. We are back to classical marvel. Storyline is moderate, a little bit too fast. A bit over dramatic and emotional. However, Action and music is great.
To me this movie feels like a filler movie. A dedicated movie for black widow.
Loki: Journey Into Mystery (2021)
Best of all
All the best to your imagination guys. This loki episode portrays the best of all lokis - The true characters of lokis, the change loki and the revolutionary loki.
Loki: The Nexus Event (2021)
Best of all marvel episodes
This is the perfect episode. A very tense and thrilling episode from the beginning.
Loki: Lamentis (2021)
Connecting Loki's
Awesome... Storyline has not progressed much, but it shows the great connection between loki and the lady loki (sylvie).
Dark: Das Paradies (2020)
What we know is a drop. What we don't is an ocean.
This series tell us that how little we know about the mysteries of everything. We are bound to the nature from birth to death , our fate is already written . And everything happens in a never ending cycle.... This series is truly a masterpiece . Everything from the beginning to and end has a purpose .... Most of the people find it very complex . However, it isn't that complicated...One just need to focus on each scenes... Moreover , I had to unwilling say that I have never studied this much physics in my entire life . The concept of time travel , theory of relativity ,bootstrap paradox , qauntum entanglement and many more had just make me more thoughtfull......Hatsoff to the maker and writer... Once in a life time series.
Dark (2017)
What we know is a drop . What we don't is an ocean
This series tell us that how little we know about the mysteries of everything. We are bound to the nature from birth to death , our fate is already written . And everything happens in a never ending cycle.... Moreover, this series has so far the best ending ..... Hatsoff to the writer of this series .. How could even they possibly think abouth it?
Arrival (2016)
Only for time-travelling fan
If you haven't understand time paradox in this movie , then you will not enjoy..... This is a thought provoking movie and it is better to understand it.... Not everyone can but for a few who can , this is for them...... I must admit that people who has rated below 5 had barely understood it...
The Flash: Success Is Assured (2020)
Dont put your head into it?
What the hell was going on in this episode.... Nothing makes sense at all.. Iris is been kept captive and eva is saying that this fight was against joseph , not against them....So, why os she been still in mirrorverse... And what mirrorverse wont affect others like dave....Also , where was Cisco ...out for a date....Oh common caitlin character is also not given important...Sue dearbon and ralph chrmistry was bad at all. There was no need of that... And the crazy bad women team show up for nothung , fighting team flash illogicaly and stupidly... Making out things from nowhere ....There aint any logic or scientific theory of mirrorverse certains aspects... Just please dont ever try to understand it... This is not anymore flash's show which it used to be... It just now family drana... Again flash the scarlet speedster's has given very less screening time.... We just dont want it to be continue
Extraction (2020)
Great action with basic story...
It is one of the best action movie. Most of it's action was one-shot. However, it has a basic story line , with little bit of drama in it. Looking forward to acting, acting of all the cast was absolutely genius . A perfect example of an action movie. If story should be better it should have earned 10 out of 10 ratings from my side.....
My Spy (2020)
Emotional and entertaining
Good family movie. Entertains one a lot .... The chemistry between spy and girl was the most beautiful part of the movie. Jokes are well placed , making it good comedy movie..
The Flash: So Long and Goodnight (2020)
Run joe Run
A barely good episode with thrilling end....Iris dealing with flash at last was not expected.Again one team member was missing (Caitlin).Joe west is more exhausted in this episodes than ever before
The Flash: Death of the Speed Force (2020)
Duo is back.
The speed force is death . How could it be possible?....And wait woah ....Iris's suspense of mirrorverse is getting more and more thrilling. Eobard thawn in Nash's body , sounds crazy but breathtaking. Great episode....But, there are so many flaws in it such as we didnt see elongated man and again the trio together, exlcluding last scene...
The Flash: Grodd Friended Me (2020)
Grodd friended Barry
Finally a good episode with little bit humour and lot of actions seen in .I personally like this episodes very much ..... We need more episode being plot like this.
The Flash: A Girl Named Sue (2020)
Flash is no more flash
100 times better than the last episode (love is a battlefield) , the suspense of sue at the last was good. However, the one thing which I didn't like is that why the hell they are giving more importance to other character rather than barry. Flash is no more flash for a reason.
The Flash: Love Is a Battlefield (2020)
Waste of time.
I used to be the biggest fan of flash and this season was all about of Barry Allen, but now it seems to be like of Iris. I miss that old day when cisco ,caitlin and barry use to team up ..Now the screen time for Caitlin and Cisco is nothing as compared to old days. The role for both of them is barely even exist. Why the hell this shows had given more importance to Iris rather than two of them?
Stranger Things (2016)
Felicitous
The best and auspicious movie of netflix so far. Season 1 and 2 was incredible... Little bit disappointed after watching 3, that doesn't mean it was bad. It was far better than other web series..In short; hatsoff to this series. One must watch it... Highly recommended.
1 star less for just the ending of season 3 , otherwise i have rated it 10/10.
The Flash (2014)
Worth to watch once..
Season 1 : The pace of this season at starting was slow .However, the end of this season was suspenseful and full of drama.The acting of all the actors was ubelievable and breath-taking, especially of harrison wells( Eobard thawn ). 9.5 star....
Season 2: Not like season 1 . In this season they have introduced concept of multiverse which is to some extent was good . But, I think it should have been better if the pace of it was fast .The zoom was great villian but the plot of this season was out-track. 2 star less for it...7.5 star
Season 3 : Unwanted drama with same sense of defeating meta-human , who are not even necessary for this show. Barry fighting with his own self of future version .And everybody were so busy in protecting Iris that they had not given importance to other character such as HR.. Iris acting was over-dramatic. 6.5star...
Season 4 : Finally not a speedster. Thinker was an awesome villian .Acting of him was extremely stunning and he was able to out think everyone like cisco said .New character was introduced ralph dibny ( the elongated man) whose work was also good.The most interesting part of this season was when barry was in jail. However, the ending was little bit awkward and was not convincing. 8.5star...
Season 5: What was that ?... Cicada ! The stupidest villian from all the season and Nora who barely even knows what she was doing. Again Iris was given so much prefference .Get rid of him director now.....I like just ending of it , only the concept of eobard thawn , rest of them was nonsense . This season was totally waste of time....5.5star
Season 6: In this season something was different .Director has not shown a meta-human in each and every episode , which I like it.. I cannot come to a conclusion until its last episode .So far , Its .....9 star
Overall -7 ...
La casa de papel (2017)
Sometimes it is better stop.
Season 1 and 2 was awesome. They show us how perfectly a heist can be done in a very realistic manners. However, they should have better stopped after it because season 3 and 4 just spoiled it all. It was no longer meticulously planned. Season 3 pace is slower than previous two one , however season 4 is more slower than 3. After completion of season 3 I have thought they will show some more convincing plot. But in season 4 one can directly jump to episode 6 eithout missing anything. From 1 to 5 episodes they have only focused on gandia....And dont know why they have given him so much prefference and whats the role for arturo. It was dumb decision. Finally, I can say sea
son 1 & 2 is incredible, season 3 is good and season 4 is waste.....