Change Your Image
kadenwinterton
Reviews
Dishonored 2 (2016)
Dishonored 2 (2016)
Easily my favourite videogame off all time i have hundreds if hours in, and replayed the game start to finish countless times yet it still feels fresh. The combat (sword play in particular) is incredible and the best out there and never gets old.
A must play for any sane person
The Constant Gardener (2005)
The Constant Gardener (2005)
The constant gardener is an enthralling tale of a perfect marriage stained with mysteries, lies and deciet. It is acted to perfection with easy to look at cinematography. I especially enjoyed the scenes set in rural Africa, the location scouting is quite impressive.
A great watch for someone looking for a thrilling journey of a movie.
Night of the Living Dead (1968)
Night of the Living Dead (1968)
Unfortunately I cannot say that night of the living dead has aged quite as well as its peers from the 60s and even before. But without a doubt some of the imagery and especially the music still communicates the terror im sure it did upon its release.
Still worth experiencing for any fan of classic horror.
You've Got Mail (1998)
You've Got Mail (1998)
You've Got Mail is a touching ,light hearted and well acted romance movie which is more relavent then ever with the rising tides of technology.
Personally i had alot of fun with this film and im certain you will to.
Citizen Kane (1941)
Citizen Kane (1941)
The definition of classic in every sense of the word. As well as an incredible deconstruction of of rich and influential man and his life.
Citizen kane stands the test of time like few other movies and will continue to for the rest of humanity.
Superb film worth a watch for any fan of good film.
Death Proof (2007)
Death Proof (2007)
Having just watching deathproof for the first time i can't say i didn't enjoy it a whole bunch. It combines classic Tarantino dialogue and a thrilling, interesting, original plot.
Deathproof is by far Q.T's most stylistic movie and it does not suffer for it it gives the film a vintige feel to it which transports it back to another age in film. Only negative way to much feet.
Tarantino's fifth movie is totally worth a watch.
The Godfather Part II (1974)
The Godfather: Part II(1974)
Its so god damn long but theres a memorable/quotable moment in every 5 minutes and career defining performences from the 2 stars (Pacino and De Niro)
100% must see for any gangster movie fan
Paul (2011)
Paul (2011)
Basically E.T the extraterrestrial meets From dusk till dawn and i loved it