Change Your Image
jossanjonasson
Reviews
Younger (2015)
Had to change it from a 10 to 9..
Me and my mom loved this series from start throughout season 6, but after finishing season 7 I had to lower my rating from a solid 10 to a disappointing 9.. Very good series overall, but they could've ended it with season 6.
Criminal: Germany (2019)
Not your usual crime series - but nonetheless a must watch!
It's a bit different as it's all about the interrogations and the "intimate" moments between the detectives and the criminals in the same set up, throughout the different countries, trying to get the suspects to confess. Although a part of me is missing something, all episodes and serie "finales" leave unanswered questions and open threads that I would love to see the ending of. Other then that, it's a great show and I'd totally recommend it to any crime fanatic such as myself.
To get the best experience out of it - watch each country with the original languages.
The Hunt (2020)
See it with an open mind at it will have more meaning that just killing scenes
Most of us probably think this movie is horrifying and at the same time something to laugh at. But it really puts a perspective on how high we humans think of ourselfs - when humans are hunted and killed we freak out but it's EXACTLY what the hunters do every time they go to kill animals just for the thrill of it or other selfish reasons.