Change Your Image
CRIFYNS
Reviews
Dune (2021)
Have not reached my expectations
If you have gone without expecting you would have loved but to me its different, as I have seen dune 1984 few years back and few sci-fi shows in recent times so.. On comparison it's much better than previous movie and justfied to the sci-fi things and all.. but Seriously the production failed to gain the audience... Part-1 Is really good but it's only revolves around the plot(Just the beginning) almost they haven't provided much of content..
Am not saying that you shouldn't go(just a hint).
Always worth a watch #DuneUniverse
And Dube Part-2 gonna rock.
Vdova (2020)
The Widow, one hell of a story!
Overall (1h 26m), this movie decent but the main plot is not expressed or what could say is, I'm not satisfied, it requires some kind of background story elements, have some patience it takes some time like 10mins at first and later on you will get sticked till the end, one more thing the whole locations match-up best with music it's really nice but the english version not been synced to the original (Russian) and if you are a kind of person want some horror it's the one..
Nobody (2021)
What if Saul Goodman is Nobody?
My First watch begins, Right before Godzilla vs Kong this movie's trailer suprised me, To be honest trailer hides the Kick-ass version of this man, Called H. Wife named Becca.. Okay so, a perfect ordinary simple man's struggle (not shown) yet a decent Fast and Furious action with Russians.. oops no spoilers, then you watch must it! You do watch.
Mortal Kombat (2021)
A Decade full of action at once
Mortal Kombat has a perfect plot. Also has the Action you want, and guess what MK delivers the exact the same kind of Fights of what you had been expected is beyond and some emotion as well. Didn't see the previous MK movies but this movie nails it, and lastly it's gonna be a hell of a surprise that they will be doing movie/movies as the the plot needs and fill the void of the ending scene/scenes.