Change Your Image
tonymars-63087
Reviews
Sex, Love & Goop (2021)
Nah
People that say that they're ok with this are just trying to prove how PC they are. This is an all around failure, regardless. Hard pass.
No thanks No thanks No thanks.
The Week Of (2018)
Netflix should dump Sandler
Yeah, it's time Netflix get out of the Sandler biz. He's sad and just plain Unfunny at this point. He doesn't deliver the laughs and his entourage is just plain gross and pathetic. It's time to stop... Sorry.
The Standups (2017)
Unfunny woke comedians, hard pass
Tired of comedians disguising their political biases as "jokes"
Here's a surprise, you can tell a joke without jamming your political nonsense down people's throats. One or two funny comics, the rest woke and boring.
Mo Amer: Mohammed in Texas (2021)
Once upon he was funny, today...not so much
His time came and went. He was funny now an early has-been. His whole routine was garbage. Stop lecturing and tell some jokes. Should have no more Netflix specials.
The Secret Life of Walter Mitty (2013)
The secret Life of diarrhea
I know what this movie was trying to be, but it failed at it horribly. Be it the recycled usual b-list comedian cast or the forced acting performances or whatever this movie is definitely one to skip.
Spectros (2020)
Netflix garbage and a waste of time
Too many things wrong with this show to focus on one thing. Just all around terrible. Waste of time. I regret the time I lost watching this mess. Too many things wrong with this show to focus on one thing.
Army of Thieves (2021)
Unnecessary mess of cliched garbage
Horribly written, horribly executed, brutishly jammed with corny looking characters. Just a complete mess of a movie. Trying to be too many things at one time and failing at them all.
The Haunting of Bly Manor (2020)
Not bad, could've been better
70% too long. Better story was in the origin of the haunting. Acting was ok. Some useless parts. Great scenery, crappy writing. Overall a mediocre show.
Chicago Party Aunt (2021)
Trash
A jumbled mess of clichés masquerading as a comedy show, pure garbage.
Cinderella (2021)
Why was this made?
Why release this on the world?
The money wasted on this disaster could have gone to help actual people in need, maybe film and make a movie out of that. Instead of making terrible actors richer and us more miserable. Do better movie makers.
The Water Man (2020)
Another NF fail
How do you take a concept that has so much potential and drop the ball so absolutely? Why go all out to make your main character unlikeable?
Just a waste of time all around.
Solos (2021)
Boring and pretentious
Boring and pretentious with a generous helping of self-righteousness.
Hard pass.
In the Dark (2019)
How to make a completely hate'able show 101
This show sets you up for something then spends the rest of it's time making you hate it. Decent idea crappy delivery. Thumbs down all around.
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
Screw this anime for making me cry
I said what I said. Wish there were more episodes. Loved every second of it.
Sweet Girl (2021)
Um this movie rocks!
I don't understand the low ratings. I'm usually critical of Netflix movies but this one was actually pretty good. You should definitely check it out.
Sweetheart (2019)
Nicely done Netflix
Hard to believe this is a Blumhouse movie. Easy to get absorbed into. Worth a watch! Great stuff all around.
His House (2020)
Yes Netflix! Now you're getting it!
This movie was a treat. I liked everything about it. More please! Definitely worth more exploration!
The Block Island Sound (2020)
Horrendously annoying antagonist
Whatever this movie was trying to be it failed at it. It just ended up being annoying. When will movie makers learn that you can mess up a film by making the bad guy too annoying. This film made everyone annoying so yeah it sucked!
Vivo (2021)
The very embodiment of meh
Music from this part of the world is so rich and diverse and it was basically turned into generic elevator music. Terrible accents BTW, like people that speak Spanish can't speak English without an accent, ridiculous. Chock full of cliches and jokes that missed their mark. Oh yeah, some voices weren't meant for voice work, just saying.
Evil (2019)
Kids are hilarious, don't understand the negativity
Awesome show, great plot, good actors, easy to get absorbed into.
Reading the ratings I don't understand the problem people have with the kids. I think they bring heart to the show.
Centaurworld (2021)
Yes Netflix, more of this
Excellent animation, music, style, concept everything. Make more of this!
Beastars (2019)
Mildly entertaining, until it's not
Not bad, vague dialogue was pointless. Started taking itself too serious, some missed opportunities. Suffers from redundant points that many animes suffer from.
Fantasy Island (2020)
Dumpster fire of a movie
This movie should never have been made. Ridiculously terrible acting, terrible casting, terrible everything. Should be banned.
Trese (2021)
Hey Netflix, more of this please!
Excellent story, creative, innovative, original, beautiful art style. Keep this coming!!
Seungriho (2021)
Better than Star Wars!
What I said, better than the last 10 Star Wars movies.