Change Your Image
moritzsacher-75788
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Mystery Lane (2022)
It's Good! Really Good!
Just watching two episodes alone really got me into this show and how creative it is.
It follows Clever a hamster solving crimes in London with the help of her little brother Bro. You can consider it a hamster version of Sherlock Holmes if you will.
From what I have seen so far, I'm just amazed how clever the writing is and how Clever always finds a clue to solve the case. Heck, she can even tell little details from another animal and what it has been doing recently.
I know that this show is still brand new for the world, but it seriously deserves a fanbase. This can NOT be overlooked at all!
Zootopia (2016)
I hate this movie! Sorry
Most people do like this movie, that's good for them. I obviously didn't! I honestly don't get it why people say this is for both kids and adults.
This is most obviously a kids movie! The story is tedious and predictable, the humor is nearly non-existent, the characers are either dull or even unlikable, and also I can't stand Shakira's song when it plays. I even had to mute the movie while watching it.
The only good things I can give credit for is that the animation is well done with some creativity displayed, some of the jokes were funny, and it does handle its message about accepting each other decently.
Even so, I don't recommend watching this movie!!!
Chip 'n Dale: Rescue Rangers: Dale Beside Himself (1989)
Funny, cheesy, watchible
This episode features one of the plot points that I just can't get enough of. Plus, Dale is funny as always, no matter how you think of it. The story is good, the humor is good, I can't of anything else to say.
I'm giving this a 9 out of 10, because the story is just a itty bitty confusing and the fact that a few people don't like this episode, but I can live with that.
Chip 'n Dale: Rescue Rangers: Flash the Wonder Dog (1989)
Great episode
I always loved Chip and Dale. At first I thought Dale Beside Himself was my favorite of the series, but after watching this one a few more times, I suddenly like this even more.
I give this a 9 out of 10, because I'm not 100% sure if this really is my favorite episode.
Quack Pack (1996)
Great show from the 90s
I really love this Show. I wish I saw it back in the 2000s and not 2016, where I discovered it on YouTube. Great graphics, good stories, the acting is well done and the Animation is Wonderful as Always.
So, I will give this a 9 out of 10. -1 because the Show only had one Season, but who knows when the series Returns with a second Season.
Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Pouty James (2016)
Nice episode
I surprisingly like this episode quite a lot. I cannot believe it's not a few years old, instead of just a few months. We really need more James episodes like this one.
I don't know what else to say. So, overall 9 out of 10.
Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Ryan and Daisy (2016)
Not very fun
To be honest, I didn't like this episode one bit. The plot is ridiculous, Daisy is acting stupid and worst of all The Way She Does It is 50 times better than this. There was maybe ONE line in the entire episode that made me kinda smile, because it blew me off slightly, but it wasn't funny.
Overall 2/10. Go watch something better than this! PLEASE
Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Respect for Gordon (2005)
Best Season 9 Episode
I remember making a video counting down the top 10 best Thomas episode of the new series. This episode was number 1! We have a great story, a great crash and Gordon's role in this made really smile. Overall, very fun episode.
Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Merry Misty Island (2010)
Not TOO bad!
As much as people don't like the Logging Locos or this episode, at least some of the Nitrogen Studios episode are fun to watch, including this one. I think the plot was a good idea, but they could have done better. At least the Logging Locos weren't TOO annoying here and one of The Fat Controller's line was pretty funny.
Overall 7 out of 10.
Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Percy and the Calliope (2012)
Simply great episode
For this been one of the only GOOD Sharon Miller episodes, I really enjoyed it. We had decent plot, pretty okay acting, and of course great music.
Overall 9 out of 10. -1 for the water tower scene and the fact that people absolutely hate this episode, but I can still live with that.
Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends: Henry Gets the Express (2016)
Don't argue with me! You know it's true!
This is just how we want Henry to be in the series. When I watch the episode for the first time on my parents' iPad, it was over before I knew it. While The Great Race was pretty okay, doesn't mean the rest of 2016 was terrible.
I miss 2016. It was the year, I originally started my YouTube channel. 2016 was amazing, but this Henry episode is even better. 10 out of 10!