Change Your Image
callumabran
Reviews
South Park: Raisins (2003)
What a nice ending
This show is always so funny but it also has some really nice moments like betters reasons for loving life it's amazing how funny but also how poignant and heartwarming it can be.
Hearthstone: Heroes of Warcraft (2014)
R&G Sh@t
All rng based games are bad because it's all about luck and no skill but hearthstone is quite possibly the worst rng based game I've ever played. It is so boring and luck based that even when I do well I just find the game boring and stupid. Bye bye now.
The Last of Us (2013)
Play this game for your own good
Thought this was gonna be a standard cliched generic zombie bunch of nonsense. But then I actually picked it up and played it, and oh my god. Best Game Ever MADE!
Story 100/10
Characters 100/10
Acting 100/10
Development 100/10
Music 100/10
Graphics 100/10
I could go on forever. But this game honestly changed my life and changed the way I saw gaming. Only issue with game is it set the bar too high for anything else I play after it.
And the ending, holy crap the ending will blow your mind.
Joker (2019)
Best Movie Ever Made
This is, in my opinion, the greatest movie ever made. Everything about this movie is my new favourite thing from a movie. The story, the score, the cinematography and Joaquin.... holy crap Joaquin Phoenix. He's always been one of my favourite actors by now he's my favourite. This is easily the best acting I've seen in a film. All the supporting cast are amazing as well. This will for sure win oscars, and if Joaquin Phoenix doesn't win then they will have screwed him over again.