Change Your Image
kursadbugrahanyapar-40285
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Matrix Resurrections (2021)
No lieutenant, Matrix is already dead
When i watched i feel like i am watching a Disney/Marvel movie. Everything in story goes so good,flawless. You don't have to be worry about anything. Especially when i saw the ending i laughed so hard. Even a Marvel movie can't end happier than this. Some of iconic characters of this series literally they just here because for advertising. They have no purpose. There is no remarkable scene. No dialogues to think about it. I am so sorry about this movie in my opinion that was garbager than Revolutions.
2 points for Keanu.
The Mandalorian: Chapter 16: The Rescue (2020)
That's how Star Wars should be !
That was awesome. Amazing. I am grateful for everything Jon, Dave. You guys did it! You gave everything what Star wars fans want. You gave us hope for the next of Star Wars contents. Thank you.
El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie (2019)
A bitter happy ending after all the pain he suffered for Jesse Pinkman !
It's good. I Had fun, had a pleasant time. I liked to see the old characters again.
But did we really need a movie like this? I don't know, man. By the end of the show, Jesse had an open end. We didn't know what had happened to him. After watching this movie, we found out what happened to him during that time. In the end of this movie, we came across an open ending again and we don't know what happened to him again. I am just asking, was this story really needed to be told? Yeah, story was not bad. We saw old characters again. And like I said I was happy to seeing them again. But I felt empty after watching the movie.
They showed us Pete and Badger in the movie but we don't know what happened to them. Why did they disappear after appearing at the beginning of the movie? And also Todd, you need to lose weight, man. I love Aaron Paul but in the flashback scenes he was bad. I don't think he is playing young Jesse well. I didn't see young Jesse cheerful and excited like I see in Breaking Bad in this movie. I think we're all really getting older like Aaron Paul. :) And also where's the prison scene we saw in the trailer? You know, Pete is talking with the cops. I was excited about that scene.
It Chapter Two (2019)
Boring and not scary !
A horror movie without horror scenes. Too long. Too many boring scenes. Seriously where is It? Why did you make us watch boring and meaningless scenes instead of showing him? He should have been the main character. He should scare us. I left the cinema without even being afraid of a scene. This movie is like a bad action film where the good characters come together and finally defeat the evil character.
The Incredible Hulk (2008)
Okay !
The movie wasn't bad, but the Hulk was great. I wish we could see a Hulk like that in Infinty War and Endgame.
Beholder (2016)
Not a bad game but not good also !
The first 3 hours of gameplay is fun. You see new things and experience it for the first time. But if you want to play the game again from the beginning it is very boring. Doing the same mission over and over again. There's no novelty in missions. I played all over again to see Papers Please's other ends. But I couldn't do it in this game. Because Papers Please's diversity in missions was not in this game. Every time you opened Papers Please, the criminal characters were changing. That's why you should be careful when playing. This thing was tying you to the game. But there's no such thing in this game. All the characters come out the same way.
I mean, like I said, this game isn't a bad game. You can spend an enjoyable hour of 2-3 hours. But if you want to wonder about the other end as I do and start over again, a boring journey will be waiting for you. A road where almost everything is the same with your first play.
Live from Space: Lap of the Planet (2014)
A good documentary about space !
If you're curious about how astronauts are living in space, I suggest you watch this documentary. Informative and a beautiful documentary. I've had fun and learned new information.
Ultimate Honey Badger (2013)
A beautiful documentary !
If you're curious about the Honey badger, I suggest you watch it. I learned very useful information after watching about Honey Badger. Beautiful images and good narration. I had a pleasant time.
Fallout: New Vegas (2010)
The first Fallout game I played !
Please do a remake for this game. Great screenplay, great side quests, massive gameplay with lots of inside. The only bad thing is that their graphics are bad.
If you haven't played and you're an RPG fan, I would definitely recommend you to play this game. While Steam discounts continue, you can take the game at a very cheap price and lose yourself on Mojave territory.
Spider-Man: Far from Home (2019)
To me, the best movie after the first Trilogy !
I never liked the first Spiderman movie starring Tom Holland. To me, it was like the Iron-Spider movie instead of Spider-man. I still couldn't get used to Peter's use of so much technology in the early film, as a person who loved the first trilogy. When Peter was preparing his own outfit, I began to accept Peter's use of technology after Happy's look at Peter and the way he remembered Iron-man. They managed to change my point of view with one scene, and to me it was the most beautiful scene in the movie. The most touching scene in the movie. Besides, the bond between Tony Stark and Peter Parker was beautiful. Peter feels the lack of Tony Stark and misses him. The people remembering Tony Stark, the Iron-Man's paintings all over the place were beautiful, emotional scenes.
The script wasn't bad but not great also. It was simple. Someone who was fired by his boss and turned into a bad character was stopped by a good person. There was no scenario that promised something new. But the bad character of the film promised something new. Mysterio. Mysterio is the best thing in the whole movie. He is beautifully rendered in the movie. Also Jake Gyllenhaal doing a great job as an Mysterio. I hope we'll continue to see him in the other movies.
Musics are good. Especially the Avengers music that started playing when Peter began to prepare the Spiderman outfit. I got goose bumps. Also Tom Holland proved to be the best Spiderman. No matter how much I love Tobey Maguire, it's the truth. Effects and cgi are good. Jokes are good like most Marvel movies. I especially loved the relationship between Ned and Betty.
The point that I dislike in the movie is that the tempo is low in some places and the scenario within this film is simple. If there were more creative steps in the scenario and the tempo could be more orderly than the from beginning to end in the film, surely it would be one of the best superhero movies from my point of view. But even so, it's one of those movies that's pretty good and I'd advise you to watch. Especially if you're into superhero movies and you love Spiderman.
The Commuter (2018)
Non-Stop on the train this time !
I was liked Non-Stop. That was a decent movie. Non-Stop had good moments, it was fun and fascinating. Although it was predictable about the mystery, the script was not bad. But I'm really asking, did we need a movie like this after the Non-Stop movie? Especially in a movie that does not bring any innovation. This is just same movie with Non-Stop. Actors, screenplay, characters are different but story processing same.
And this time, as with Non-Stop, the mystery is not very interesting. You're not interested in who Prynne is, because the film gives you a limited choice and you don't even wonder who Prynne is because the characters it offers are hollow. The right option is never the main focus in the film, which makes it difficult for us to predict. Is that a good thing? It's a good thing that the film can hide who the mysterious character is. But if you never focus on the character in the film you just show her face in the intermediate scenes, it doesn't make us feel anything. It only causes us to say okay. The other mystery is a predictable event that has been given signals from the beginning.
This film also has nice, fun scenes like Non-Stop but not enough. If you haven't seen the Non-Stop, maybe you can have fun with this movie. If you don't like this movie and if you're looking for this kind of movie, I can suggest you give the Non-Stop a chance because the scenario is better than this movie. Non-Stop also doing same things right according to this film.
I just wanna ask what's next? We saw it in the air, we saw it on the highway, and now we'll see the same scenario processing with different scenarios and characters in the ship? Please do something new. Don't do the same thing in different places.
Iron Man (2008)
Excellent !
Marvel's one of the best movies. I saw it again and I loved it again. After watching Endgame, you should watch this movie again. Seeing references in Endgame movie while watching the film leaves a bitter smile on the face of man.
Story is good. A successful villain. His motivation is at an understandable level. Musics are ok. After watching the movie there was no music in my mind but there were beautiful songs in the movie. The actors and actress are great. Especially Robert Downey Jr. The effects are fine for a film made of 2008. Jokes and Robert Downey's humour are great. I can't really imagine someone who could play Iron Man better than Robert Downey. Perfect casting.
As I said at first, Iron Man is one of Marvel's best films. If you're a man who's just starting to watch superhero movies, you guys are lucky to be watching a movie like this. If you're a person who's seen Endgame and are looking for a movie to watch right now, I'd advise you to see the references in Endgame again by watching the Iron Man movie.
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017)
A boring story with the Guardians of the Galaxy !
I loved the first movie. Story, musics, acting, effects, jokes everything was good. But seriously, how can you like that story in this movie? Especially after watching the first movie. There was a main story in the first movie and there were side stories surrounded by. Main story was great, and the other side stories are good too. But this movie only has one main story, it's bad and boring. The bad character Ego one of the weakest bad characters. He speaks too much and their stories are not interesting at all. When he was talking, I stopped watching the movie for five minutes and started taking care of my phone because I was really bored. After watching a character with a comprehensible purpose like Ronan in the first film, it was persecution to watch a villain like Ego. Ronan was awesome, Ego was sucked.
The music was as good as the first movie. Acting was good too. Baby Groot and Drax were my favourite in this movie. Effects are good but in some scenes cgi was very obvious to see. Jokes were also as beautiful and funny as in the first film. The conversations between the Guardians of the Galaxy crew were beautiful and funny, as in the first film.
If it were a beautiful story and a successful bad character, it could have been a movie as good as the first movie. But in this way, it's just a boring movie that will never be watched again from the beginning. It's just a movie from Youtube that can be re-looked at fun and important scenes.
I want to finish my review with these words. "We are Groot."
Guardians of the Galaxy (2014)
One of my favourite Marvel's movie !
Before exiting the movie:
Comic book characters that almost nobody knows, except for comic book readers.
A non-famous director.
But in the end one of the best super hero movies. Excellent job !
Toy Story That Time Forgot (2014)
Another good one !
And now this is end. I wish there was more short movie from Toy Story.
Toy Story of Terror! (2013)
Great !
22 minutes of fun with Toy Story heroes. If you love Toy Story you must watch.
Small Fry (2011)
Entertaining !
Slightly weaker than other short movies but still good and fun.
Partysaurus Rex (2012)
Fun !
One other good Pixar's short movie from Toy Story. It's enjoyable.
Hawaiian Vacation (2011)
Better Than Toy Story 4 !
It feels more a Toy Story movie according to Toy Story 4.
Don't Breathe (2016)
Not bad !
In some places there are logic errors, but as a result of a good high-voltage movie. It could have been better but that's not bad either. Good acting, not a bad story, absorbing. Given a chance to watch the upcoming second movie.
Toy Story 4 (2019)
Big disappointment!
When I heard about the 4th movie is coming, like everyone else I thought it wasn't necessary. But after I learned that movie will be about Bo and Woody, I'm starting to get excited. Because I wanna learn what happened to her. And I am also happy, our friends (Buzz,Jessie,Rex...) and Woody will go in a another adventure. But things didn't go the way I hoped. The old friends that we know from the other 3 movies have nothing in this movie. Buzz is my favourite character in Toy Story. He's just like a new Buzz in this movie. He just acting like a stupid and thinking himself a space soldier. Like as they reset him in the third movie. When watching this movie I thought are they reset him again? Jessie just blew the wheel in a 100-minute movie. So many new characters. And actually I don't know what you think but I don't care them. I just wanna saw the old friends that I know from my childhood. I just wanna see them doing thinks together.
I actually liked the story. (Not the ending, ending is the worst ending i have ever seen in a long time.) If this adventure was not only include Woody, If it's include Woody and the rest of team (Hamm,Rex,Jessie,Buzz...) that can be great. By the way, The Woody that I know never left his friends. (Especially if you watch the second movie you can see what i am talking about.) And I wanna say something about Gabby Gabby. She stole Woody's jukebox. She's selfish, she just thinks herself since the beginning. Did you really expect us to be happy for her in the end? However, this movie still has beautiful,enjoyable and laughable moments. That's why I am gonna give 4/10.
If you like it, I'm happy for you. I really want to like it before I saw it. But I don't. This series is over with the third movie for me.
Note: Sorry about my language. This was my first review. Thank you for reading.