Change Your Image
miniplagueblood
Reviews
Minions: The Rise of Gru (2022)
Banana
Flawless film 🍌 out of 10, to quote a foreign fried "my banana was peeled through the whole film". Also make sure to wear a suit to watch it for the full experience.
D.Gray-man (2006)
Perfect
It is amazing in every way, only complaint is that it doesn't hav as many episodes as the manga. I have started reading the manga, I personally dont like manga but I loved the manga. Both the source material and anime are flawless, once manga I'd complete I hope the anime gets a reboot that far exceeds d gray man Halloween.
Hagane no renkinjutsushi (2009)
Perfect in every way
It has a complex plot with a array of characters, amazing fight scenes and emotional investment in the characters that you cant find with many other animes. However the plot does become extremely predictable on the last 4 episodes. Nonetheless it reaches a point that many animes dont, it is obvious how everything has been planned out elegantly and the creators know what is happening with the story.
Louder with Crowder (2015)
Amazing
Amazing and funny always with interesting topics and ideas.
Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari (2019)
Amazing
Like with gate way drugs this is a gateway anime. It is an amazing anime for beginners and anime watchers alike. It has amazing story lines that are fascinating and full of twists, I cant wait for season 2. (I just realised how my beginning could make drugs sound good, dont do drugs they are bad and will end up with you in prison with a 500 lbs gay inmate.)
Tensei Shitara Suraimu Datta Ken (2018)
Ok
I loved the show at the beginning, the weird scenes were bearable and then the side episodes came out, it went rapidly down hill being pure fan servicing giving the chance for the viewer to oggle half naked women. It is needless and doesn't add anything, they should work on season 2 and not crappy fan service and please dont make season 2 pute fan service. I know there needs to be some for the show to be popular but this show takes it to the extremes.
D.Gray-man (2006)
Perfect
It is amazing in every way, only complaint is that it doesn't hav as many episodes as the manga. I have started reading the manga, I personally dont like manga but I loved the manga. Both the source material and anime are flawless, once manga I'd complete I hope the anime gets a reboot that far exceeds d gray man Halloween.
The Big Bang Theory (2007)
Went rapidly down hill
I have reached it recently an I had to fore myself through the latter seasons thinking it will get better. Season 1-3 were amazing, but then they messed up by making it a drama, I want to watch nerdy people being awkward and not a bunch of people going "oh she is mad at me oh no" I dont care for that crap. If you watch only watch seasons 1-3, if you watch past there you will only find disappointment.
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (2017)
Fricking horrible, should have its funding cut
The whole thing about nature was his growth and competition with sasuke. In Boruto they massively needed Naruto and Sasuke and takes away from the great ninja war arc. Then Boruto is a whiny brat, he is naturally op and doesn't seem to have any personal growth. He just is ok but starts of really strong and has no motivations behind what he does creating a 2d character, he is all round horrible and is ruining Naruto legacy.
Modern Family: Finale: Part 2 (2020)
I have loved the show but has been ruined by Cam
I have been a fan off the show for many years, I have essentially grown up watching it. Only as I have grown up I have realised that Cam isn't funny he is just a narcissist who is seeking attention. Once you realise this it ruins all of his comedy bits as you realise he is just doing it for attention. Mitchell supported him for a long time and chooses to abandon his dream job for Cam and Cam doesn't even try to see is Mitchell can keep his job at the end. Cam is just a attention hungry imbecile who ruins the show. If it was up to me Mitchell would have left Cam by season 5.
Rick and Morty: The Vat of Acid Episode (2020)
Amazing but...
This is very similar to season 1 and 2 getting back to the good days, Rick proving how he severely out smarts Morty. However the bit in the middle of the episode just felt a bit dull and boring. It was quite slow and just was tedious.
Sword Art Online (2012)
Started good
Started off extremely good but thwy made a huge error because it took a considerable drop during ALO, GGO and the final part with the op person. But I rated it so high because alicization arc and war for the underworld have been so good keeping it fresh and hanging the previous pattern of Kirito getting in trouble then suddenly becoming op and saves the day. So it was a refreshing change of pace.
Akame ga Kill! (2014)
All rounded good anime
When my friend told me about Akame ga kill I was sceptical as I am the type of person who doesn't like to try or watch new things that much. After the 3rd episode I really liked it and had a very intriguing story. Probably 1 of the most underrated animes I have watched.
Gekijô-ban Sôdo Âto Onrain: Sword Art Online - Ôdinaru sukêru - (2017)
Started of great but fell a bit
It starts of amazing with a problem that kirito isn't so overpowered he can easily defeat the enemy. But then there was a 1 minute montage and kirito got super overpowered again. As I said it started of amazingly but then they made him to powerful to quickly, nonetheless it is entertaining and have amazing fight scenes.