Change Your Image
kimaru-99511
Reviews
The Endgame (2022)
Continue The Endgame
This is a really great show. Val and Elena gave us suspense and made is follow through every puzzle.
Even the ending of Season 1 is perfect. I just think we deserve a season 2.
The show has that vibe like Money Heist, filled with puzzles and excitement. Now that Doak has been set as a character of greed and blindness, we should get to see if he blackmails the president.
Elena needs to fight the Beloks and save her daughter. And now she needs help from Val to do that.
There should be at least one last season for closure. Am just tired of these shows that come and hype us so much then canceled after one season or two.
The production companies should be more effective.
Maybe The Endgame should be given to Netflix for continuation just as they did with Manifest.
Morbius (2022)
Awesomeness
Loved the movie, I mean Jared Leto as Morbius was so cool. The fight scenes were so amazing.
Hope there is gonna be a sequel or Morbius 2.
I have to say, Marvel is doing a great job.
Transplant (2020)
Great Future
The uniqueness in the writing is good. Hope Transplant goes on for many more seasons.
Bashir's future & past is interesting and his medical career is even more fascinating.
So far so good.
Legacies (2018)
Bored
Am getting sick and bored of the repetitive disappearance of London and Hope going to find. Hope was waay awesome in The Originals. Her hybrid potential is getting wasted in this Legacies.
They are running out of ideas for the show. Think eventually the show will be canceled.
Legacies is a disgrace to The Originals & Vampire Diaries.
Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)
Beautiful
Wonder Woman 1984,it was great but not like the first. It's cool that Diana can now fly.
This movie was more like a moral lesson movie. Just reminding is not to be greedy and be satisfied with what we have and love.
Hope if there will be another Wonder Woman movie that it's gonna be interesting than this.
Tenet (2020)
Fascinating
Damn, the time travel and theory in this movie is crazy. So confusing. I had to go watch it 3 times at the cinema.
Great movie.
Z Nation (2014)
Badass show.
Z Nation is waay cool than most zombie movies. Though it's not interesting as TWD, Z Nation is really funny. The characters are the best.
Love this show.
Ji xian feng (2020)
Good but not great.
The movie is good but not awesome like the rest of Jackie Chan movies. But loved it coz Jackie Chan was funny as always.
The girls were hot.
The New Mutants (2020)
Pretty good
I think the movie was good but not great. Maybe it's the origin story of these mutants. A beginning to something greater.
Illiyana is pretty hot and powerful. She totally kicks ass. Samuel's powers are cool.
Hope there will be a continuation.
The Boys (2019)
So awesome and cool.
This show is fucking amazing. Superhero being employed and on social media, it's interesting.
And Butcher is just funny and great. The Boyz team is cool.
SN 2 is just awesome. The Boyz squad is officially formed.
Fear the Walking Dead (2015)
Not interesting.
Damn, this show is really frustrating. After watching TWD, I feel like am gonna be bored to death. They are weak.
Glad they brought in Morgan in SN4 coz he kind of lightned our mood. But now they have infected Morgan with boringness. Dwight too.
Only Daniel is not weak.
Sn5 is more interesting and Sn6 is better.
The Walking Dead: World Beyond (2020)
Really boring
This spinoff of the TWD is really boring. I wasn't impressed by FTWD but Kirkman had to make it worse by making this TWDWB.
Rick's daughter Judith is 100x a badass than all the characters in TWDWB.
This kids & adults are weak.
Hope they cancel the show after this season.
The Walking Dead (2010)
SN 10. Ever since Rick left...
Rick's disappearance was really frustrating and without him things have been quite sloppy. The rest can't see future danger or find solutions. That's why the Whispers have been on their necks for Sn9 & Sn10.
The Whispers suck. The only thing keeping the show going is Negan, Darly+ Judith.
I just hope Rick will be back for Season 11.