Change Your Image
Antrah0323
Reviews
The Good Doctor: Islands: Part One (2018)
Deep Creep
Weird... creepy... but good... but freaked me out a little... but I did drop as tear... heavy... excellently done...whew.
Mermaid Down (2019)
Dark & Creepy
I couldn't finish it. Just not good. The whole first hour was just bland and spooky.
The Masked Singer: Season Finale: And the Winner Takes It All and Takes It Off (2019)
What an awesome show!
Wayne Brady was terrific and deserved his win. All of the singers were just great. This show is such a relaxer. You're not wondering if someone's going to die or get robbed or anything negative. It's just fun and good music.
Santa Hunters (2014)
Corny as Heck
It was pretty corny, but we watched it anyway. I guess for kids, and lonely adults it's cute.
The Masked Singer (2019)
Love The Show
But Ken Jeong's jokes and guesses are lame. I would enjoy the show more if he either toned-down or quit.
Perfect Harmony: Rivalry Week (2019)
Love This Show
The comedy is great. The music is fantastic. And the performance of Titanium in this episode is awesome!
Down in the Delta (1998)
Black History
It touched me deeply. The black race has been through so much, yet they rise.
Mixed·ish (2019)
Okayish
I love blackish! I like a lot grown ish. But I'm not feeling mix ish like the other two.
War Room (2015)
Healing!
This movie is powerful. It made me laugh. It made me cry hard. It made me think. And it reminded me of the grace and mercy that the Lord gives me.
Black·ish (2014)
It's real! It's funny! It's educational!
I learn something every episode. I love the messages that these shows portray. I see real life in the episodes as well. Good entertainment.
Family Reunion (2019)
Great Show
Fun... Educational... Real life... And it's got God as it's foundation.
it's good entertainment for the whole family without worrying about who's going to say what and who's going to take off their clothes. Keep it around.
Black·ish (2014)
It's real! It's funny! It's educational!
I learn something every episode. I love the messages that these shows portray. I see real life in the episodes as well. Good entertainment.
The Christmas Chronicles (2018)
Fun & Entertaining
It was great to watch a movie where no one died, no one was being investigated, no blood and guts, no stress... Just good fun. We thoroughly enjoyed the movie and would recommend it to anyone. Especially as a family day movie.
Juanita (2019)
Is that it?
The movie left with a lot of questions. It was okay, a little bit slow but I did like it. The ending was not Soo great. What?