Change Your Image
m667
Reviews
Lego Harry Potter: Years 1-4 (2010)
Great game. Year 2 level is hard though.
I wouldn't say I'm a huge harry potter fan but I loved the first movie as a kid when I saw it on my birthday with friends. I've always liked the Slytherin house and that's like a childhood memory for me. Harry potter 1 and 4 has the best characters in my personal opinion. I even remember collecting the lego sets from the first movie as a young boy and I still own the lego set of the final battle when Harry and Quirrell need to show down for one last battle. Lately I have been collecting Slytherin product and not because I'm a harry potter fan but because I enjoy some of it and I guess it's fair to say I'm a Slytherin fan.
Archie's Weird Mysteries: The Haunting of Riverdale (1999)
One of the best!
I really enjoyed this episode from the beginning to the end it had the moments that were entertaining interesting and also emotional with a surprise at the ending. I really miss watching this show on TV when it first came out. I felt bad for Reggie and Jughead in this episode but I will admit it was funny seeing Reggie with white hair. He kinda looks like the actor Steve Martin with white hair. Reggie and Betty will always be my favorite characters on this show.
Archie's Weird Mysteries (1999)
Better than the Archie comics and better than Riverdale
I first saw the show on TV when i was a kid and i first watched it on a VHS when Archie is fighting the killer potatoes and the vampires. Betty and Reggie are my favorite characters i think almost all episodes are educational to. But I think the first episode about the killer potatoes may be too scary for children under 11. Great show!
Donkey Kong Country 3: Dixie Kong's Double Trouble! (1996)
Best DK game ever.
I have it for the GBA and its such a fun game for kids teens and adults. Everyone should play this game its a lot of fun. Certainly one of my favorite games.
South Park: The Big Fix (2022)
Long live Token and long live South Park!
I cannot wait to see more of this season because I already consider this as one of my favorite episodes. If you remember the old south park and still a fan of it never miss a chance to watch this episode.
Halloween Kills (2021)
I'm not surprised that everyone in the theater was cheering for Michael when i saw this in theaters
I mean the victims were too lazy to protect themselves and tried to protect themselves in the stupidest ways. The movie is good but the victims acting was not because when the victims do the stupidest things to "try" to protect themselves and they die the audience automatically is on the mass murderer's side, because the victim was too stupid but this was one of the best Halloween movies.
South Park: Cripple Fight (2001)
One of the best episodes ever.
If you are a huge south park fan, you need to watch this episode. Everyone needs to see this episode. Jimmy is one of south parks best characters. From beginning to the end, the episode is extremely funny.
Beavis and Butt-Head: Werewolves of Highland/Crying (2011)
One of the best episodes!
I saw it this episode for the first time of my life when it first aired October 27, 2011. I was still in high school. Beavis will always be my favorite character and I think everyone needs to see this episode. I think the 2011 episodes kind of show Beavis has more common sense than Butthead even though most people thought Butthead was the smart one in the 90s series. If you rewatch the duo 20 more times eventually you'll comprehend Beavis has more common sense and Butthead was actual an idiotic leader but this show is awesome long live BEAVIS AND BUTTHEAD.
Spiral: From the Book of Saw (2021)
It's actually very good.
I think this was a pretty good Saw movie, and it shows a more brutal jigsaw killer copycat. You just need to make your own judgment on whether you like it or not.
Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens (2015)
Worst Star wars movie ever
On a few occasions I nearly fell asleep. You know how star wars fans hate jar jar well I think they should hate kylo ren. Kylo ren is annoying and is like a spoiled annoying brat. I hate kylo ren! The last jedi and rise of skywalker are better. Don't even waste your time watching this.
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi (1983)
Better than the last two films in the original trilogy.
Honestly I liked how Luke was able to bring his father back to the Light side. Darth Vader was never the bad guy. Darth Vader was just the puppet and Emperor Palpatine pulled the strings, but Luke wasn't going to let Palpatine touch his strings even though he temporarily stole Luke's lightsaber. This movie is such a classic and I can't believe it's already 38 years old.
Norm of the North (2016)
I don't understand why almost everyone here hates this movie.
I found Norm to be a very funny character I suggest maybe don't choose to not watch the movie just because of the reviews. I actually liked the movie.
Arthur: Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone/The Feud (2019)
Never expected this from Arthur but good episode.
Of all the years I watched Arthur, I never expected Mr. Ratburn to be gay. But now that they already revealed a gay character that just shows how gay people are now more accepted today, so it is possible one day they'll make an episode where Timmy Tibble grows up as an adult and he comes out as gay. This episode is actually funny even though i'm used to the older Arthur.
Arthur: D.W.'s Library Card/Arthur's Big Hit (1999)
If you remember watching Arthur as a young kid, you most likely hated this episode as much as I did.
No it wasn't right for Arthur to hit D. W. But at the same time, D. W. was being a brat and I think the parents should've been more strict with D. W for damaging Arthur's plane. The parents should've kept D. W. out of Arthur's room knowing she was a troublemaker big time in this episode.
This Is the End (2013)
Harry Osborn returns even though this is the end!
You know, after Pineapple Express i didn't expect James Franco to maintain doing further work with Seth Rogen and I never realized they were best friends. I was so used to Franco as Harry Osborn in Spider-man and maybe some day Seth Rogen and Tobey maguire will work together. This movie will eventually be a masterpiece it was better than Superbad and pineapple express.
Inspector Gadget (1999)
I don't understand why everyone hates this movie.
Ok I understand the part where you are used to the animated series if you ever saw it, but this was the first Inspector Gadget show I ever saw and it was my third movie i ever saw in a movie theater back in 1999 it was good times. I enjoyed it and Rupert Everett should do a spin off of his Claw character.
American Dad!: A Boy Named Michael (2014)
Terry Bates was so freakin funny in this episode
Terry is one of my favorite characters on the show and he needs a spin off. This episode is one of the best. It doesn't matter if Terry is gay or straight. This episode was so incredible. I really enjoyed this episode and every American Dad fan straight or gay needs to watch it on Google play or something, I say that as a straight guy.
Archie's Weird Mysteries: I Was a Teenage Vampire (2000)
I miss seeing this on TV.
This was one of the first few episodes I ever saw, I loved this show as a kid and still love it now as an adult.
Bushwhacked (1995)
Marv from Home Alone is back!
When I first saw this movie I kept thinking of it as seeing Marv moving forward and becoming a good guy. I think if you like Stern and you like Home alone movies you will like this and will most likely think of it as Marv from Home Alone as a good guy.
Knockaround Guys (2001)
One of the greatest films from 2001
I really enjoyed watching it when i first rented it. If you like Vin Diesel and John Malkovich you will like this movie.
Home Alone 2: Lost in New York (1992)
Better than the first!
Don't get me wrong the first is a classic and it's good but I like this sequel better because I like how he's lost in New york and staying on his own in a hotel. Surely people would think Marv was trying to break into Kevin's hotel but it gets better and I think if you like the first movie you'll love this! Christmas classic!
Call of Duty: Black Ops Cold War (2020)
Great game with a great campaign!
I like how they brought back the 80's! This is one of the best call of Duty games along with Modern warfare 3 and Advanced warfare
Hubie Halloween (2020)
Incredible!
For a while I didn't watch any of Sandler's most recent movies but I really enjoyed this movie. Ray Liotta also made me laugh when he would prank Sandler in this movie. Great 2020 movie
Mortal Kombat X (2015)
Best MK game!
Leatherface and Kano are my favorite characters to play as! I have this game on Xbox One. I wish Freddy Krueger, and michael myers were in the game too!
X-Men: No Mutant Is an Island (1996)
I miss 90's shows like this
I remember watching this show when I was younger and i was re watching it and really loved this episode. Professor X is my favorite X men character.