Change Your Image
boumaanas
Reviews
Top Gun: Maverick (2022)
W.O.W
The words can't express the feeling i had after walking out the cinema, i was shocked and amazed by this film.
I had my expectations very low, but as usual tom cruise never fail you down with his films.
I may say this is the best film this year no doubt.
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness (2022)
Sam raimi is freaking genius
Dir. Sam raimi movies has this taste that i only remember from spiderman trilogy, a unique directing. And an Amazing movie oc
I wish we could see more of raimi movies.
Trust No One: The Hunt for the Crypto King (2022)
Great but ...
As always, netflix has always great documentaries with great story telling, but this one feels uncomplete and had some detailts unfolded, it bothers me alot, other that it's great.
Castlevania: It's Been a Strange Ride (2021)
overwhelmed
Beautiful ending that we all deserve, i was down and sad of what happened, but this is the best closer, much love.
Castlevania: The Harvest (2020)
what an episode
Amazing show, and amazing episode, it gives me the chills and it reminds me of (the light of the seven)
Castlevania (2017)
one word : (AMAZING)
This show is really really perfect and so underrated, i wanna thank the creators and all who contributes to make this show, please make more shows like this 💕💕