Change Your Image
beautylovesbeastsbk
Reviews
Varisu (2023)
The usual flick so called FAMILY ENTERTAINER
Thalapathy Vijay's screen presence is the only thing that is satisfying in the movie. Songs aren't so good on screen, Ranjithame was energetic since Vijay's dance are top notch.
A lot of flaws with underwhelming dialogues (self appraisals) and many stretches in the second half of Varisu are kind of annoying.
The way they promoted their film and the way it has come out shows that the humour has worked a bit, but a slow and monotonous plot dragging us to the climax for a finish is not appealing.
It's strictly for Vijay fans since he carried the entire plot with his charisma.
Family entertainer? Ya if you wanna time pass.. #Vaarisu.
Raja Vamsam (2021)
Do not waster your time!
Utter crap.
Same old family sentiments + Unnecessary comedy + Crap storyline
Sasikumar should choose selective stories or else he will be gone far away from the market.
Avoid this at any cost.
Valimai (2022)
H Vinoth speaks again...
Valimai - Nail biting action-con.
Best action entertainer of 2022 so far <3.
Yuvan's BGM + Ajith's screen delivery = Goosebumps guaranteed.
Go and watch.... You ll never regret it.
Ellam Avan Seyal (2008)
An engaging thriller!
This movie is a remake of malayalam commercial hit "Chinthamani Kolacase".
LK - the protagonist appears to argue for and defend the criminals by picking out the loopholes of the case. He, then proceeds with his own investigation of the mystery to punish the killers.
He is bought to investigate a murder case involving 9 college girls belonging to NRI family.
R. K. Did an extraordinary role with his screen presence on par with Suresh Gopi in "Chinthamani Kolacase".
Ellam Avan Seyal is an edge-of-the-seat thriller and keeps you engaged till the end.
Jagame Thandhiram (2021)
Dhanush with an another banger!
Karthik Subbaraj nailed it with an another action packed comedy entertainer.
Not only for Dhanush fans. Completely characterized screenplay.
Kudos to the team.
Whistle (2003)
90's kids Horror Movie
If you are a 90's kid, then you will know how much you enjoyed this movie and the song 'Azhagiya Asura'.
Master (2021)
Lokesh with his 1st Flop!
Commercial flick with usual Vijay masala....
Not at all a Lokesh Kanagaraj film.
VJS and Malavika done their role good.
Patra Vaitha Nerupondru (2020)
Amazing Thriller
Awesome thriller to watch during this lockdown period!
Nerkonda Paarvai (2019)
Sheer Brilliance and A message...
Vinoth had given the biggest blockbuster for Ajith sir.
Pink - A master piece was remade so good by Vinoth portraying the actual message but in a very bold manner.
Vellaipookal (2019)
Top Notch Crime Thriller
Suspense from 1st minute to last minute which gives applause to the director.
Vivek's acting is extraordinary.
Donot miss this film.
Aghavan (2019)
Best Thriller with Extraordinary Message
What to do in the future to make our Country a well developed one has been very well scripted.
Only drawback is with the cast otherwise the film would have got box office hit !