Change Your Image
AgentHyPo
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Transformers Prime Beast Hunters: Predacons Rising (2013)
Dissapointment
I expected more but animation style and animation are bad they are bad cheap cgi the story is good but i gave up half way trough just because animation is soo bad .if they just used animation from the 80s i would have been 10x better.Avoid this at all costs.
Hancock (2008)
Fell Apart At The End
The movie is intersting as it deals with problems some superheros face but overall it is just mediocore movie.At the end the story went in a another direction and it just felt blend like the ending was not something we deserved. it would be better if they kept everything a mystery and released a second movie which will explain every mystery.
Incredibles 2 (2018)
Better than the original! ! !
The original animated movie Incredibles was bad.But this one is a little bit better. i hated the hole story but the baby was the best.i hope they hit it right with the 3 one if it ever comes out that is because they are so close of impressing me with this one. so to cut it short i do not recommend you watch nor the first one. so close yet so far away.
The Incredibles (2004)
Typical,Predictable, and Un-Original.
It just when you look at it a bad superhero animated movie for its time of release it might been cool,great and awesome but now when there is some better superhero cartoons it is bad.i liked how superheros appeared original but some of them were just typical superhero rip-offs.i will not get in detail that is up to you to figure out.but overall it is bad.
Clash of the Titans (1981)
A Golden Middle.
For me this movie is great but not for me.I love how Pegasus looks.and overall characters are great but at the end everything was done in a hurry.it is a great movie for kids.but sadly nothing more.