Change Your Image
shivangfzd
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Dunkirk (2017)
Cinematic Marvel.
One of greatest work of Nolan and Hans Zimmer. Dunkirk display one of the finnest cinema, direction, background score, camera angle, plot. NOLAN Is greatest gem to cinematic world. Work done by cast was great.... Great work in less dialogue and more expression. The narrative of Dunkirk is relatively straightforward, but the way it's put together recalls the simple joy of watching someone construct a puzzle box. The film focuses on a week, a day, and an hour during the Second World War, as over 300,000 Allied soldiers are evacuated from the beach at Dunkirk, France, where they were essentially sitting ducks for the German forces. The timeframes follow the soldiers stranded on the beach, the civilians boats called into service to aid the evacuation, and the pilots serving as essentially the only defense against the German planes, respectively. As the film progresses, it's not only space that closes in on the characters, but time as well. The storylines push in, speeding up on their parallel tracks, as does the awareness that the longer these men are out in the open, the more likely they are to die.
One Life (2023)
Salute to Sir Nicholas Winton
Compassion, trust and humanity. Splendid perfomance by the crew and background music was great. Anthony Hopkins is always great to watch. Sir Nicholas Winton , Doreen Warriner , Trevor chadwick and many others .... Salute to them because they kept humanity alive . People like these were the reason who not only saved those children's but saved their parents from the upcomming horror they would have go on seeing their children's suffering the atrocities .
To celebrate his 100th birthday, Winton flew over the White Waltham Airfield in a microlight piloted by Judy Leden, the daughter of one of the boys he saved. His birthday was also marked by the publication of a profile in The Jewish Chronicle.
Nomadland (2020)
Lifetime Experience
Just feel it.... Freedom , friends , Nature, Wisdom, Music, Dialogue, cast, ......... &Real experiences. I want to congratulate and thank to director, cast, story writer, Music composer for such a lifetime experience. NOMADIC way of life is closely explored in this movie. Nomadic way is one true religion ..... which we inherit from our early forefather. It is a life what a real human needs to persue as per my point of view.... "Fern" the main character gradualy become an ardent nomad . Experiences shared between the character are life lesson and truly inspiring. I am personally nomad so my review might be much positive oriented.
The Walking Dead (2010)
Life time experience....
I am kind of greatest fan of TWD ... I have watched season 1-8 approximately 4-5 times... Greatest fan of Daryl, Negan and Morgan.... fan of others too.... Watching it is a complete thrill each second.
The Walking Dead: Here's Not Here (2015)
Calm and peaceful.
What a wonderful episode... One end there is Morgan complete enraged and other end is Eastman complete Calm. This episode for me is a life time experience.... Just can't explain in words.... Need more episode like this...
The Walking Dead: No Way Out (2016)
All together wins.
Every second is a thrill from beginning to end. This episode will keep you fully envolved.... Rick reminded me his similar behaviour after Lori's death.
Rambo: Last Blood (2019)
I am John ...John Rambo
I watched it at PVR ... 1st day 1st show... all time favourite ... Love you Rambo.
The Family Man (2019)
One of finest piece of art.
Acting of Manoj bajpee and Sharib is so lucid and there chemistry is to good at onscreen, whole crew did a good job .... I would prefer to call it drama then action web series.
Ankhon Dekhi (2013)
Finnest Cinema 🎥
I recommend Ankhon Dekhi in catogery of Shawshank Redemption kind of master piece, by the End of Movie it makes me free from all the thoughts a true redemption.... I felt free mentally and my mind became calm and peaceful after watching this masterpiece... Songs were fantastic.... Acting was masterpiece especially Baugi and his wife. Thankyou for making this gem.
Gullak: Kiraana (2021)
Finnest ending!!! Make me feel like my stories were running infront of me. Acting of whole family was just realistic. Fantastic work guys.
Finnest ending!!! Make me feel like my stories were running infront of me. Acting of whole family was just realistic. Fantastic work guys. Please bring season 3 soon....
Thappad (2020)
DULL AND BOARING
ON MOVIE : SLOW AND DULL MOVIE. COMING FOR SOCIAL : TOO OVERSTATED OR TO PROJECT FEMINISM IN FAMILY FIGHT DO HAPPEN IT DOSEN'T MEANS TO BROKE IT OR TO OVERSTATING