Change Your Image
kalesaurabh-85794
Reviews
Angithee 3 (2024)
Angithee 2 is Far Better Than Angithee 3
Loved Angithee 2 More Than Angithee 3. It seems that some things have been left behind. Very Boring,Slow,Less Attractive.
Performance of Actors is not that great but Good. Story is a bits n pieces. Story is below average. Angithee 2's story is better.
No Drama,No Thrilling Experience.
Shafaq Naaz 's Acting is top notch like Angithee 2. Rahul Sharma is good. Like Fezan Khan's more in Angithee 2 better than Angithee 3.
Rating -
Story and Plot : 2/5
Performance : 3/5
Cinematography : 3.5/5
Screenwriting : 2.5/5
Plot : 2/5
Characters : 3.5/5
Direction : 3/5
Attraction : 2/5
Dialogue : 2.5/5
Editing : 3/5.
Made in Heaven (2019)
Like 1st Season Than Season 2
1st Season is more engaging. 2nd Also but not that. Something like this feels incomplete in the second season. Looks like some things were left out.
At the beginning of the second season, it seemed that the story was going very slowly, although every episode has a different story, but the main star cast, their story was going very slow, but in the last episode, everything happened suddenly. An attempt was made to end everything quickly.
All actors performing very well. Especially Main 5-6 characters. New addition in Season 2 is also good.
Loved The Show...
Rating
Season 1 : 8.5/10
Season 2 : 6/10.
Sex Education (2019)
FANTASTIC.MUST WATCH FOR TEENAGERS
Just Finished Watching Season-3. Decent,Well-Made. Not that much good as 1st Two Seasons. It keep you Hooke and Booked,but Sometimes its boring. One Time Watch Season. Not big Cliffhanger at the end of the season.
A Simple Murder (2020)
Brilliant...Andh-bhakts gave negative Reviews..
Brilliant show..They tried to show the current reality..But some andh-bhakts gave negative reviews because they don't accept reality.
Poison (2019)
Average
It's a decent series not a good or not a bad.Story is fantastic but execution is not good.Direction is week link.Not able to attached with anyone except Aftab's character.Good acting by Aftab and below average acting by all other.
Four More Shots Please! (2019)
Ok..Ok..
1st season is good but 2nd one is below average. Its an overdose of feminism. But I like one scene where Damini try to speake about killing of judge for political reasons and Some guys came and tell her that she is anti-national and go to Pakistan.Its bitter truth of our current Indian society that if you talking against government then you are a anti-national and then go to Pakistan.
Waiting for Season 3 and expect good.
Sacred Games (2018)
BEST IN INDIA
Pros- 1)Oustanding Acting
2)Best Screenplay
3)Good Camera Work
4)Natural Locations
5)Real Looking
Cons- 1)Scope of Inprovement in storyline
2)Season 2-Average
Overrall-Above Good