Change Your Image
Bat0666
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
I Care a Lot (2020)
Satir
This is how a dark comedy is done at least the first part but second half is very unbelievable and unrealistic which made the awesome enjoyment go down severly. I like Rosamund Pike and Peter Dingle as actors and they made a very good and believable act. Its worth a shot to see this movie and make your own opinion.
Looks That Kill (2020)
Much better then most new movies out there
The story had a good start and an Ok ending. This movie had an usual good cast which is very rare in these new movies nowadays. Music was great as well. Most ppl would enjoy it no matter the age.
The Courier (2019)
Good action
It was a good action and some scenes were great but the whole story and directing was very poor. With that cast they should make a much better film than this.
The Lion King (2019)
Big mistake from Disney. -1
I am not sure what Disney is doing but they havent done anything right in these last 3 years.
Over singing the original music or using actors with no heart in their voicing doesnt make for a great remake/reboot or whatever that was called.
I bet CGI cost alot but I am sure that most ppl watching this wouldn't enjoy CGI with people who cant act nor sing.
Capone (2020)
Great acting but a bad movie overall
Another great performance by one the best actors in hollywood. Its too bad that movie is not that good. I gave it 5 just cause of Tom Hardy.
The Voices (2014)
A dark comedy that delivers!
This kinds of movies is not for everyone's taste but I am quite sure that most people watching this wont get bored. I really enjoyed this movie and Ryan Reynolds did nail one of his best performance ever. Also everyone in cast was great and there was no forced unknown actors in there that shouldnt be there like most new movies we see nowadays.
Arkansas (2020)
Very slow but watchable
It was a great cast in this movie. Story was simple and very slow and it continues with the same pace untl the end. Its likeable.
Westworld (2016)
Season 3 ruined the whole concept.
Season 1 was very good with new concept and environment then season 2 happened which was mostly chaos and confusing but it was not that bad anyway. They should end it there before ruining the whole conecrpt with season 3. I changed to 6 star cause of seaon 3.
Charmed (2018)
Another joke of a reboot garbage
They dont show any respect to their non audiance with this kind of garbage when they renewed it for 3rd season.
Maleficent: Mistress of Evil (2019)
Too many reviews
After watching this movie and saw that it had 7 star I thought I was gonna a see a proper movie for once but no as usual there are many fake account at this site that promoters this garbage movies to higher star points then what it really are worth which is very disappointing. Save your money