Change Your Image
ash007
Reviews
Sleepaway Camp II: Unhappy Campers (1988)
thank god for sequels...and sex changes
Angela is back...and now she is actually a female. You can always tell that you are in for a real treat when they give an overview of the first movie, kill someone, and show nudity in the first 30seconds of a film. Give the audience what they want. Bonus points for crazy killings such as the always popular drowning in a camp toilet, and paying homage to such classics as Friday the 13th. Nightmare on Elm Street and The Texas Chainsaw Massacre. Yet, this movie leaves one vital question...if they gave Angela a total makeover, why does she still look like a boy?
Lik wong (1991)
no budget and gore=fun for the whole family!
Saw this movie and all I can say is that it RULES!!! It had no plot, no budget, just Rikki messing people up with his fists. It was freaking cool. Where else can you see a giant mutant guy being put into a meat grinder? Or multiple heads get splattered? This movie has it all. A+
Sorority Babes in the Slimeball Bowl-O-Rama (1988)
Is it porn...is it a comedy...WHO CARES!
Damn you Oscar comedy, why was this movie not nominated for best picture? Hmmmm, maybe it was the "pointless" nudity. Sure, I guess all nudity has a point as long as it is not ugly fat guys nude. This movie just leaves the viewer with one undeniable question...where can I find a sorority house with open group showers? Watch it with someone you love.
The Stuff (1985)
Tastes Great! Less Killing!
What do you get when you cross The Blob, The Thing...and a good dose of TCBY...The Stuff! It is mildly amusing but the concept is something that can only be appreciated at 3 in the morning. So go ahead, get drunk, and enjoy this quality flick. The special effects are pretty good for what it's worth, and the acting is top notch...for a bad movie. Good luck finding it though, this movie is a little hard to find...but worth all the miles you have to drive.
The Slumber Party Massacre (1982)
T n' A...OK!!!
Yah, this movie has nudity...believe it or not. And this nudity attempts to make up for the story...but who really cares? It's about a bunch of hot girls that get naked and get killed. What more did you expect? Oscar caliber performances...Nope. Just T n'A and blood. What more do you need?
Motel Hell (1980)
chainsaws, beef jerky, pig heads...oh my!
Did you ever wish that you could see a movie where a dorky cop has a chainsaw battle in a smokehouse against his crazy older brother that is wearing a pig head? Me Too! If so this movie is for you! It has no production value, and you will probably feel dumber after watching it...but that one scene is worth the wait. B-grade cinema at its best!
Buio Omega (1979)
does gore = bad...it does now!
This was one of those boxes that said "banned in a billion countries" which is always a good sign...until now. This movie was terrible and had no value whatsoever. Sure, I love gory movies (dead alive...snubbed for the oscar) but this wasn't gory...it was just gross. The people they evicerated (look it up kiddies) or chopped up were all fat and ugly and I had no desire to see them naked. This movie was the worst thing next to "Slaughter House Rock"