Guiding Light (TV Series)
Episode dated 11 January 1993 (1993)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Bruce S. Barry | ||
JoAnne Sedwick | ... | (as Jo Anne Sedwick) (location segments) |
Writing Credits
Stephen Demorest | ... | (head writer) & |
Nancy Curlee | ... | (co-head writer) & |
Lorraine Broderick | ... | (co-head writer) |
Nancy Williams Watt | ... | (associate head writer) |
Wisner Washam | ... | (breakdown writer) |
James H. Brown | ... | (writer) (as James Harmon Brown) & |
Michael Conforti | ... | (writer) & |
Barbara Esensten | ... | (writer) & |
Barbara J. Garshman | ... | (writer) & |
Patrick Mulcahey | ... | (writer) & |
Peggi Schibi | ... | (writer) & |
Courtney Simon | ... | (writer) & |
Roger Newman | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Jill Farren-Phelps | ... | executive producer (as Jill Farren Phelps) |
Kenneth L. Fitts | ... | supervising producer |
Robert W. Kochman | ... | senior producer (as Robert D. Kochman) |
Catherine Maher | ... | coordinating producer (as Catherine Maher Smith) |
Mary O'Leary | ... | assistant producer |
Roy B. Steinberg | ... | producer (as Roy Steinberg) |
Casting By
Betty Rea |
Art Direction by
Rick Dennis |
Costume Design by
David Loveless |
Makeup Department
Ms. Bruno | ... | makeup artist |
Joseph Cola | ... | makeup artist |
Sandy DeBlasio | ... | hair stylist |
Sue Saccavino | ... | makeup artist |
Eileen Tersago | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Ed Anderson | ... | production manager |
John Baxley | ... | facility manager |
Robert Eastman | ... | unit manager (as Robert F. Eastman) |
John Keeler | ... | unit manager |
Edward Trach | ... | executive in charge of production: Procter and Gamble Productions |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matthew Lagle | ... | associate director |
John O'Connell | ... | associate director (as John M. O'Connell) |
Scott P. Riggs | ... | associate director (as Scott Riggs) |
Art Department
Barry Axtell | ... | set designer |
Maureen Going | ... | scenic designer |
Stewart Roer | ... | property master |
James Stewart | ... | set designer |
Special Effects by
Tony Parmelee | ... | special effects (as Anthony Parmelee) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Stephen Abbott | ... | lighting director |
Tony Girolami | ... | lighting director |
Casting Department
Jimmy Bohr | ... | associate casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Arlene Konowitz | ... | wardrobe |
Mary Nemecek Peterson | ... | associate costume designer (as Mary Peterson) |
Sheila Rodman | ... | wardrobe |
Enid Turnbull | ... | wardrobe |
Music Department
Jill Diamond | ... | music consultant |
A.J. Gundell | ... | musical director |
Barbara Miller-Gidaly | ... | music supervisor (as Barbara Miller Gidaly) |
Rob Mounsey | ... | theme music |
Additional Crew
Lisa Connor | ... | production assistant (as Lisa K. Connor) |
Wayne Fitzgerald | ... | title design |
Ilene K. Frankel | ... | production assistant |
Lori Hilliard | ... | production coordinator |
Alexandra Johnson | ... | production coordinator |
Dan Mizell | ... | assistant to writer |
Rosemary E. Mooy | ... | production coordinator (as Rosemary Mooy) |
Linda Myel | ... | production administrator (as Linda Mysel) |
Adam Reist | ... | production coordinator |
Francine Versalie | ... | assistant to producer |
Ann Vettel | ... | stage manager |
Locke Wallace | ... | stage manager |