Labaule & Erben (TV Series)
Der Nachfolger (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Boris Kunz |
Writing Credits
Harald Schmidt | ... | (based on an idea by) |
Richard Kropf | ... | (written by) & |
Anneke Janssen | ... | (written by) & |
Bob Konrad | ... | (written by) & |
Hanno Hackfort | ... | (written by) |
Uli Brée | ... | (story by) (as Uli Bree) & |
Bob Konrad | ... | (story by) & |
Richard Kropf | ... | (story by) & |
Hanno Hackfort | ... | (story by) & |
Anneke Janssen | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Uwe Ochsenknecht | ... | Wolfram Labaule | |
Inka Friedrich | ... | Esther Labaule | |
Irm Hermann | ... | Marianne Labaule | |
Marlene Morreis | ... | Kate Storck | |
Lukas Rüppel | ... | Tristan Labaule | |
Andreas Leupold | ... | Treichel | |
Felix von Manteuffel | ... | Charly Wollinger | |
Amelie Kiefer | ... | Deborah | |
Nils Dörgeloh | ... | Bernd | |
Lena Dörrie | ... | Constanze Labaule | |
Robert Dölle | ... | Dieter Puck | |
Jil Funke | ... | Vanessa | |
Emily Cox | ... | Lena | |
Simon Licht | ... | Raimund Röggele | |
Hede Beck | ... | Frau Hattenschweiler | |
Jockel Tschiersch | ... | Heimerdinger | |
August Zirner | ... | Arne Gaius Prescher | |
Elena Carriere | ... | Tammy (as Elena Carrière) | |
Dietrich Hollinderbäumer | ... | Christian Labaule | |
Jo Jung | ... | Pfarrer | |
Michael Kausch | ... | Notar Nossinger | |
Georg Alfred Wittner | ... | Politikchef Dopf | |
Caspar Kryzsch | ... | Wolfram jung (as Caspar Krzysch) | |
Lennart Neftel | ... | Gernot Labaule Junior | |
Barbara Bernt | ... | Sybille Tremmel | |
Ann Sophie Heier | ... | Leiterin der Kommunikation | |
Florian Ziller | ... | Der Orangene | |
Attila Borlan | ... | Gernot Labaule (as Attila Georg Borlan) |
Produced by
Till Derenbach | ... | executive producer |
Kerstin Freels | ... | commissioning editor |
Oliver Lehmann | ... | line producer: SWR |
Michael Souvignier | ... | executive producer |
Alexis Wittgenstein | ... | executive producer (as Alexis v. Wittgenstein) |
Martina Zöllner | ... | commissioning editor |
Music by
Karim Sebastian Elias | ... | (as K. S. Elias) |
Cinematography by
Tim Kuhn | ... | (as Tim Peter Kuhn) |
Editing by
Max Fey |
Casting By
Marc Schötteldreier |
Production Design by
Veronika Merlin |
Set Decoration by
Tamyo Leonard | ... | (uncredited) |
Costume Design by
Bettina Catharina Proske | ... | (as Bettina C. Proske) |
Makeup Department
Sonja Fischer | ... | key makeup artist (as Sonja Fischer Zeyen) |
Hanna Pfeiffer | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Roland Kanamüller | ... | unit manager |
Wolfgang Krenz | ... | production manager |
Chya Oshnui | ... | post-production supervisor |
Chris Hasselwander | ... | assistant production manager (uncredited) |
Felix Klett | ... | assistant set manager (uncredited) |
Sophia Peter | ... | assistant production manager (uncredited) |
Torsten Schneider | ... | set manager (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tom Sielski | ... | first assistant director |
Ann Sophie Heier | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Cornelia Hantke | ... | stand-by props (as Coco Hantke) |
Lucas Kopcsa | ... | property master |
Marten Bauer | ... | props assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jochen Fenzl | ... | sound designer |
Michael Gerlach | ... | re-recording mixer |
Volker Henkels | ... | sound mixer |
Janik Hampe | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Volker Lorig | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Nicolai Cronau | ... | title design / visual effects artist |
Pascal Bussmann | ... | di supervisor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Alexander Mack | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Stefan Baltz | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Markus Kuballa | ... | camera operator: b camera / steadicam |
Thomas Tröger | ... | first assistant camera |
Michael Wagner | ... | gaffer |
Matthias Allner | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Maor Waisburd | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Danielle Koch | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nelly Hohmann | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Kai Klassen | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Yvonne Leuze | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Gilda Weller | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Kristina Gerasimova | ... | script supervisor |
Felix Triebel | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Marian Ring | ... | props driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Hanne Krenz | ... | production accountant (uncredited) |
Henri Nunn | ... | production trainee (uncredited) |