Directed by
David Zonana |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
David Zonana |
Cast (in credits order)
Luis Alberti | ... | Francisco | |
Hugo Mendoza | ... | Lalo | |
Jonathan Sánchez | ... | Enano | |
Horacio Celestino | ... | Roberto | |
Francisco Díaz | ... | Isidro | |
Arturo Somilleda | ... | Claudio | |
Ramiro Resendiz | ... | Toño | |
Yessica Gálvez | ... | Lupe | |
Rodrigo Mendoza | ... | Dueño de casa | |
Juan González | ... | Chofer del dueño | |
Norma Pablo | ... | Secretaria MP | |
Karina Salazar | ... | Mónica | |
Joanna Isunza Martínez | ... | Federica | |
Daniela Bueno | ... | Escort | |
Damián Mendoza | ... | Hombre mudanza | |
Gudelia Carrillo | ... | Teodora | |
Alexandra Rodríguez | ... | Yolanda | |
Julieta Hernandez | ... | Carla | |
Ángel Colín | ... | Papá de Laura | |
Ivanna Celestino Cortés | ... | Hija de Roberto | |
Mariano Hernández | ... | Lic. Sánchez Arias | |
Alexandra Cortés | ... | Laura | |
Lolo Salazar | ... | Perro | |
Alejandro Cortés Rubiales | ... | Hombre en coche | |
Carmen Nieto | ... | Mamá de laura | |
Katerín Alexa Gómez | ... | Rita | |
Gerardo Rotzinger Salomón | ... | Vecino 1 | |
Giselle Tripp Capuano | ... | Vecina | |
Luís Fernando Niembro | ... | Vecino 2 | |
Andrés Domínguez | ... | Mensajero | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ricardo Uribe | ... | Silvino |
Produced by
Michel Franco | ... | producer |
Mineko Mori | ... | associate producer |
Eréndira Núñez Larios | ... | producer |
Sandra Paredes | ... | line producer |
David Zonana | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Carolina Costa |
Editing by
Óscar Figueroa |
Production Design by
Ivonne Fuentes |
Costume Design by
Jorge Alberto Trujillo |
Production Management
José Alfredo Montes | ... | production manager |
Joakim Ziegler | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matías Estévez | ... | first assistant director |
Eduardo Giralt | ... | second second assistant director |
Hugo Irad Diaz Santiago | ... | production assistant |
Roberto Zama | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Nuria Diaz Ibañez | ... | graphic designer |
Juan López | ... | property master |
Marlene Serrano Rodríguez | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Ana Luz Cordova | ... | Delivery & QC |
Manuel Danoy | ... | boom operator |
Alejandro de Icaza | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Enrique Fernández Tanco | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor |
José Fernández Tanco | ... | background sound editor |
Alfredo Gagom | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Jesús Gutiérrez Chávez | ... | foley artist |
Federico González Jordán | ... | sound recordist |
Omar Eduardo Soto López | ... | dialogue editor |
Juan Pablo Omana | ... | foley editor |
Jordi Ramos Rivera | ... | foley recordist/foley editor |
Chema Ramos Roa | ... | foley artist |
Daniel Salas | ... | foley recordist |
Special Effects by
Luis Eduardo Ambriz Martinez | ... | special effects (as Luis E. Ambriz Martínez) |
Visual Effects by
Carinna G. Rosas | ... | compositor |
Raul Prado | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Fabiola Trejo | ... | digital compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Miguel Agumendo | ... | first assistant camera |
Sarasvati Herrera | ... | Second Unit Cinematography |
Camila Jurado | ... | still photographer |
Ignacio Sanchez Mejia | ... | gaffer |
Ignacio Sanchez | ... | gaffer |
Diego Sánchez | ... | video assist |
Casting Department
Eduardo Giralt | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Francisco Javier Delgado | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
David Sánchez Alvarado | ... | Colorist Assistant (as David Sanchez Alvarado) |
Chemistry | ... | image post-production (as Chemistry Cine) |
Ari del Castillo | ... | post-production producer |
Ronan Nouri | ... | assistant trailer editor |
José Rovirosa | ... | Mastering / Quality Check |
César Augusto Villatoro | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Priscila Doncel Albores | ... | Music Supervision Coordinator |
Mauricio Gonzo Arroyo | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Aura Ciganda | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Ana Hernandez | ... | development crew |
Romuald Lagoude | ... | delivery manager |
Luis Paredes | ... | production assistant |