Directed by
Jan Michelini | ... | (as Jan Maria Michelini) |
Writing Credits
Alessandro Sermoneta | ... | (created by) & |
Mario Ruggeri | ... | (created by) & |
Daniele Cesarano | ... | (created by) & |
Elena Bucaccio | ... | (created by) & |
Barbara Petronio | ... | (created by) & |
Guido Maria Brera | ... | (created by) & |
Ezio Abbate | ... | (created by) |
Guido Maria Brera | ... | (based on the novel "I Diavoli" by) |
Ben Harris | ... | (story by) & |
Elena Bucaccio | ... | (story by) & |
Alessandro Sermoneta | ... | (story by) & |
Guido Maria Brera | ... | (story by) & |
Mario Ruggeri | ... | (story by) & |
Chris Lunt | ... | (story by) (as Christopher Lunt) & |
Michael A. Walker | ... | (story by) |
Ben Harris | ... | (screenplay by) |
Edoardo A. Gino | ... | (drama team: Lux Vide) (as Edoardo Gino) & |
Sofia Rossi | ... | (drama team: Lux Vide) |
Tobia Campana | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Luca Bernabei | ... | executive producer / producer (produced by) |
Matilde Bernabei | ... | executive producer |
Guido Maria Brera | ... | creative producer |
Luisa Cotta Ramosino | ... | executive producer |
Ben Harris | ... | executive producer |
Nils Hartmann | ... | executive producer: Sky |
Nick Hurran | ... | executive producer |
Marc B. Lorber | ... | executive producer |
Chris Lunt | ... | executive producer (as Christopher Lunt) |
Nicola Lusuardi | ... | creative producer: Sky |
Sara Melodia | ... | executive producer |
Erica Negri | ... | delegate producer: Sky |
Daniele Passani | ... | executive producer |
Marco Rosi | ... | associate producer |
Sonia Rovai | ... | executive producer: Sky |
Giulia Salvadori | ... | line producer: UK |
Piergiuseppe Serra | ... | line producer |
Frank Spotnitz | ... | consulting producer |
Michael A. Walker | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John Paesano |
Cinematography by
Neville Kidd | ||
Vittorio Omodei Zorini |
Editing by
Alessio Doglione |
Casting By
Gabriella Giannattasio | ||
Daniel Hubbard |
Production Design by
Biagio Fersini | ||
Monica Vittucci |
Art Direction by
Blair Barnette | ||
Kate Stamp |
Costume Design by
Giulia Chiaretti | ||
Alessandro Lai | ||
Thomas Spagnolo |
Makeup Department
Federica Adorno | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Arianna Agosta | ... | personal makeup artist: Kasia Smutniak |
Donatella Borghesi | ... | hair department head |
Agnese Colotti | ... | hair stylist |
Lorella De Rossi | ... | makeup department head |
Giuseppe Desiato | ... | makeup designer |
Claudia Pallotti | ... | key makeup artist |
Marta Tarulli | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Daniele Di Biasi | ... | unit production manager |
Claudio Lullo | ... | unit production manager |
Jacopo Miceli | ... | production supervisor: UK |
Riccardo Rosi | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Leonardo Aquilini | ... | third assistant director |
Valentina de Cassan | ... | third assistant director |
Andrea Filardi | ... | third assistant director |
Marco Foti | ... | second assistant director |
Gianluca La Rosa | ... | additional second second assistant director |
Zainah Loulou | ... | floor runner: UK |
Sataish O'Shea-Ramdeholl | ... | assistant director: UK |
Colette Pacini | ... | second assistant director |
Andrea Pagani | ... | first assistant director: B Unit / planner |
Matteo Parenti | ... | second second assistant director |
Barbara Pastrovich | ... | key second assistant director |
Corinna Rombi | ... | director's assistant |
Davide Sacchetti | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Sandra Astorino | ... | assistant production designer (as Astorino Sandra) / assistant production designer |
Lorenzo Bazzani | ... | assistant stand-by props |
Beatrice Caltabiano | ... | assistant set decorator |
Giovambattista Delfino | ... | stand-by props |
Cristiano Donzelli | ... | storyboard artist |
Giovanni Gervasi | ... | assistant art director |
Lucia Guidano | ... | art department coordinator |
Stefano David Guidoni | ... | stand-by props |
Viviana Lo Russo | ... | scenic painter |
Cem Nurkan | ... | props |
Massimiliano Petrolini | ... | property master |
Chantal Rivera | ... | assistant art department |
Sound Department
Gracie Alexander | ... | sound recordist |
Claudio Bagni | ... | sound mixer |
Andrea Bellavista | ... | boom operator |
James Curwood | ... | sound recordist |
Mauro Eusepi | ... | foley artist |
Riccardo Gaggioli | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Marco Giacomelli | ... | sound effects editor |
Andrea Lancia | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alfredo Petti | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Luigi Pini | ... | boom operator |
Dario Ramaglia | ... | dialogue editor |
Carmine Razzano | ... | re-recording mixer |
John Richards | ... | adr mixer |
Dave Tinsley | ... | adr director / adr supervisor |
Michele Saldarella | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Pasquale Catalano | ... | special effects coordinator |
Paolo Galiano | ... | armourer |
Fabio Traversari | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Alperen Tonyukuk Ayhan | ... | lead compositor: Stargate Studios Malta / visual effects artist: Stargate Studios, Malta |
Rachel Azzopardi | ... | assistant visual effects editor |
Laura Bricnet | ... | digital compositor |
Gillian Eve Buttigieg | ... | VFX Production Manager / visual effects coordinator |
Nicla Cino | ... | digital compositor: Stargate Studios Malta |
Sergey Frolov | ... | senior compositor: Stargate Studios Malta |
André Grima | ... | CG supervisor / CG supervisor: Stargate Studios Malta |
Christiane Müller | ... | visual effects producer: Stargate Studios Malta |
Matthew Pullicino | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Alessandro Salis | ... | visual effects supervisor: Stargate Studios Malta |
Bishoy Samaan | ... | digital compositor: Stargate Studios Malta (as Bishoy Usama) |
Daniel Sammut | ... | visual effects artist |
David Serge | ... | senior visual effects supervisor |
James Spiteri | ... | visual effects plate supervisor |
Eleonora Trioli | ... | digital compositor: Stargate Studios Malta |
Andrei Xuereb | ... | digital matte painter |
Stunts
Paolo Antonini | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Federico Benvenuti | ... | stunt performer |
Dave Judge | ... | stunt coordinator |
Mattia Napoli | ... | stunt performer |
Alessandro Novelli | ... | action unit director / stunt coordinator |
Emiliano Novelli | ... | stunt coordinator |
Marco Pancrazi | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Alessio Recchiuto | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Marco Barretta | ... | video (video segments) |
Silvio Bersani | ... | first assistant camera |
Paolo Bolognini | ... | electrician |
Gianluca Bombardone | ... | "A" camera operator / camera operator / steadicam operator |
Francesco Carmignani | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Joy Carnebianca | ... | second assistant camera |
Francesca Catalano Kiddo | ... | second assistant camera: UK |
Valentina Chiarello | ... | second assistant camera |
Mattia Colangeli | ... | electrician |
Loris Coniglio | ... | drone pilot |
Leonardo Corvino | ... | data manager: second unit |
Riccardo Cremisini | ... | second unit |
Andrea Curiazi | ... | digital imaging technician |
Maria Luisa de Leonardis | ... | video assist |
Chloé Deleplace | ... | camera trainee uk |
Valerio Evangelista | ... | camera operator |
Paola Greco | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Giorgio Innocenzi | ... | best boy electric |
Sofía Karakachoff | ... | second assistant camera |
Adhamos 'Moose' Hindrik Kruizenga | ... | digital imaging technician |
Paolo Majolo | ... | drone camera operator |
Elia Mangili | ... | drone pilot |
Massimo Marvulli | ... | assistant camera / first assistant camera: b camera |
Giacomo Mattei | ... | grip |
Dan Nightingale | ... | camera operator: "b" camera, UK / director of photography: second unit, UK |
Laura Paciotta | ... | data manager |
Claudio Palmieri | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Dario Paolini | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit |
Enzo Emilio Parente | ... | additional data manager |
Mauro Pescetelli | ... | gaffer |
Alberto Restelli | ... | drone camera operator |
Luigi Rocchetti | ... | key grip |
Alessandro Signori | ... | camera operator |
Amarjeet Singh | ... | gaffer: UK |
Alex Tolios-Zisos | ... | grip |
Luca Travaglini | ... | electrician |
Dean Wynton | ... | drone pilot |
Lorenzo Zama | ... | digital imaging technician |
Casting Department
Dario De Natale | ... | extras casting |
Lauren Jerome | ... | casting assistant |
Alessandro Loffredi | ... | extras casting director & coordinator |
Chiara Natalucci | ... | casting |
Claire Robinson | ... | casting associate |
Aurelia Venusio Tamburrino | ... | casting assistant (as Aurelia Tamburrino) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alessandra Carta | ... | costume supervisor uk |
Giulia Cauti | ... | costume assistant |
Giulia Chiaretti | ... | costumer |
Sergio Donato | ... | costume assistant |
Agustina Gadea | ... | costumer |
Marta Passarini | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Claudio Rizzo | ... | key costumer |
Anna Giulia Rossi | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Angela Anzelmo | ... | assistant editor |
Quentin de Fouchécour | ... | post-production coordinator |
Michele Gaudiano | ... | workflow manager |
Marcello Marano | ... | assistant editor |
Paolo Polidori | ... | on-line editor |
Caterina Vitagliano | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Nausicaa Cecarini | ... | assistant location manager |
Cristina Festa | ... | location assistant |
Ben Frost | ... | location manager |
Charles Lawrence | ... | assistant location manager |
Toni Nordli | ... | location assistant |
James Player | ... | supervising location manager: uk |
Pierfrancesco Santarsiero | ... | location manager |
Sabina Tornatore | ... | Location manager: amalfi coast |
Music Department
Adam Hochstatter | ... | composer: additional music |
Braden Kimball | ... | composer: additional music |
Anthony Loomis | ... | additional arrangements |
Marco Marrone | ... | music editor |
Adam Schmidt | ... | score mixer |
Tecla Zorzi | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Flaminia Mazzocchi | ... | additional 2nd unit script supervisor |
Cecilia Triestino | ... | script supervisor |
Alessia Vincenzini | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Transportation Department
Maurizio Cossu | ... | production driver |
Flavio Della Rocca | ... | transportation captain |
Steve Mitchard | ... | transportation captain: UK shoot |
Daniele Modesti | ... | transportation manager |
Simone Perrone | ... | production driver |
Dave Williams | ... | facilities account manager |
Additional Crew
Francesca Bianchini | ... | business affairs |
Andrea Bianciardi | ... | production assistant |
Liza Jeanie Butler | ... | production coordinator |
Dan Chester | ... | action vehicle coordinator |
Tommaso Colognese | ... | assistant to Mr. Dempsey |
Malcolm Davies | ... | police advisor |
Mollie Denny Gelder | ... | Assistant to Mr. Borghi: UK |
Giorgio Di Lillo | ... | cashier |
Eleonora Dominici | ... | line producer assistant |
Paras Haj | ... | production accountant supervisor |
Hayder Rothschild Hoozeer | ... | production secretary |
Nigel Laughton | ... | unit medic |
Ludovico Maltese | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Federica Mirella | ... | production assistant |
Luca Nappa | ... | producer's assistant: Ms. Salvadori |
Sara Rasio | ... | production assistant |
Cynthia Ruiz | ... | set production assistant: UK second unit |
Gianluca Santangelo | ... | production assistant |
Simone Troili | ... | production secretary |
Sigita Vengalyte | ... | production accountant |