Directed by
Jonathan Wright |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jonathan Wright |
Cast
Miriam Margolyes | ... | Ethel | |
Elijah Baker | ... | Jack | |
Professor Green | ... | Luke | |
J.J. Hamblett | ... | Kevin | |
Hussain Manawer | ... | Danny | |
Brian Kerr | ... | Ping Pong Player 1 | |
Kevin Scullion | ... | Shifty Lad 2 | |
Stuart Trewhella | ... | Buyer 2 'Tim' |
Produced by
Sacha Bennett | ... | producer |
Kieran Chalker | ... | executive producer |
Patricia Rybarczyk | ... | producer |
Malte Udsen | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Anna Phoebe | ... | (Composer) |
Cinematography by
Thierry Volant |
Editing by
Kate Evans |
Casting By
Patricia Rybarczyk |
Production Design by
George Morris |
Costume Design by
Loulou Bontemps |
Makeup Department
Claudette Fruchier | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Danielle Parrish | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Terry Bamber | ... | assistant director |
Roberta Villaca Canton | ... | second assistant director |
Robert Gerrard | ... | third assistant director |
Ryan Simm | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Rose McGinley-Redon | ... | standby art director |
Carl Staples | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Tom Pallant | ... | boom operator |
Jake Whitelee | ... | sound recordist |
Stunts
Al Snow | ... | stunt coordinator |
Simon Van Der Wolf | ... | Fight Choreographer / stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Thomas Greader | ... | epk |
Robin Patterson | ... | gaffer |
Kevin Scullion | ... | still photographer |
Marina Selega | ... | assistant camera |
Editorial Department
Max Laurie | ... | graphics |
Maggie Maciejczek-Potter | ... | colorist (as Maggie Maciejczek) |
Callina Pearson | ... | post producer |
Adam Sample | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Patricia Rybarczyk | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Francis Pettican | ... | music supervisor |
Kiern Pettican | ... | music supervisor |
Additional Crew
Tamoa Ansah | ... | production assistant |
Shaun Emery | ... | insurance broker |
Callum Hamshere | ... | production assistant |
Marcel Mate | ... | production assistant |
Hannah Perry | ... | production assistant |
Shayne Savill | ... | accountant |
Will Wade | ... | director's shadow |